2014/08/01

U.S. Open 2011: Day 4 Schedule

US Open 2011

Schedule for Day 4: Thursday, September 1 2011

Unisphere

Unisphere

Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[7]

Not Before:13:00

2. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v. Dudi Sela (ISR)

3. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Michaella Krajicek (NED) v. Serena Williams (USA)[28]

 

Arthur Ashe Stadium 19:00 Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Arantxa Rus (NED)

2. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11] v. Jelena Dokic (AUS)

2. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)[7]

Not Before:15:00

3. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Malek Jaziri (TUN) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[8]

Not Before:17:00

4. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[4] v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)

Grandstand 11:00 Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Tomas Berdych (CZE)[9] v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)

2. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Andrea Petkovic (GER)[10] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)

3. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[11] v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)

4. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Shahar Peer (ISR)[23] v. Sloane Stephens (USA)

Court 4 11:00 Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v. Simona Halep (ROU)

2. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Petra Martic (CRO) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[17]

Not Before:13:00

3. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Marcel Granollers (ESP)[31] v. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

4. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Potito Starace (ITA) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

Court 6 11:00 Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Michael Llodra (FRA)[29] v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)

2. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)

Ahsha Rolle (USA) Vera Dushevina (RUS)

3. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[5]

Christina McHale (USA) Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]

4. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Lauren Davis (USA) v. Julia Goerges (GER)

Nicole Gibbs (USA) Andrea Petkovic (GER)

5. Mixed Doubles – 1st Round

Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)

Jack Sock (USA) Filip Polasek (SVK)

Court 7 11:00 Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Kaia Kanepi (EST)[31] v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)

2. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) v. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)

Matthew Ebden (AUS) Rui Machado (POR)

Not Before:13:00

3. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Paul Hanley (AUS) v. Christopher Kas (GER)[10]

Dick Norman (BEL) Alexander Peya (AUT)[10]

4. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[22] v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)

5. Mixed Doubles – 1st Round

Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

Bob Bryan (USA)[1] Christopher Kas (GER)

 

Court 8 11:00 Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Travis Parrott (USA) v. James Cerretani (USA)

Bobby Reynolds (USA) Philipp Marx (GER)

2. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Irina Falconi (USA) v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)

Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

3. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Marina Erakovic (NZL) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)

Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

4. Mixed Doubles – 1st Round

Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v. Abigail Spears (USA)

Rajeev Ram (USA) Travis Parrott (USA)

5. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Michael Llodra (FRA)[3] v. Michael Russell (USA)

Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[3] Donald Young (USA)

Court 9 11:00 Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Ashley Fisher (AUS) v. Martin Emmrich (GER)

Stephen Huss (AUS) Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)

2. Mixed Doubles – 1st Round

Sania Mirza (IND)[6] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[6] Frantisek Cermak (CZE)

Not Before:13:00

3. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Steve Johnson (USA) v. Marcelo Melo (BRA)[12]

Denis Kudla (USA) Bruno Soares (BRA)[12]

4. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) Shuai Zhang (CHN)

5. Mixed Doubles – 1st Round

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v. Irina Falconi (USA)

Horia Tecau (ROU) Steve Johnson (USA)

Court 10 11:00 Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Jeff Dadamo (USA) v. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)

Austin Krajicek (USA) Robert Farah (COL)

2. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Alexa Glatch (USA) v. Hilary Barte (USA)

Jamie Hampton (USA) Mallory Burdette (USA)

3. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v. Natalie Grandin (RSA)[11]

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[11]

4. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v. Johanna Larsson (SWE)

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) Jasmin Woehr (GER)

5. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Florian Mayer (GER) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)

Rogier Wassen (NED) Gael Monfils (FRA)

Court 11 11:00 Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[20]

2. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Mona Barthel (GER) v. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)

3. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[15]

4. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[13]

 

Court 13 11:00 Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[18]

2. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Tommy Haas (GER) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)

3. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

4. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[19]

 

Court 14 11:00 Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Robin Haase (NED)

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Victor Hanescu (ROU)

2. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)

Polona Hercog (SLO) Samantha Stosur (AUS)

3. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[14] v. Adil Shamasdin (CAN)

Eduardo Schwank (ARG)[14] Igor Zelenay (SVK)

4. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Shuai Peng (CHN)[7] v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)

Jie Zheng (CHN)[7] Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)

Court 15 11:00 Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Igor Andreev (RUS) v. Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) Treat Conrad Huey (PHI)

2. Mixed Doubles – 1st Round

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[3] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)

Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3] Marcin Matkowski (POL)

3. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Kveta Peschke (CZE)[1] v. Alberta Brianti (ITA)

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[1] Maria Kondratieva (RUS)

4. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Sara Errani (ITA)[15] v. Shuko Aoyama (JPN)

Roberta Vinci (ITA)[15] Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)

5. Mixed Doubles – 1st Round

Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]

 

Court 16 11:00 Start Time

1. Women’s Doubles – 1st Round

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)

2. Mixed Doubles – 1st Round

Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)

Daniele Bracciali (ITA) Scott Lipsky (USA)

3. Men’s Doubles – 1st Round

Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)

Blaz Kavcic (SLO) Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Court 17 11:00 Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Radek Stepanek (CZE)[23] v. Juan Monaco (ARG)

Not Before:13:00

2. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[16]

3. Men’s Singles – 2nd Round

Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[27]

4. Women’s Singles – 2nd Round

Vania King (USA) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)[29]

Share