2014/04/19

Rain Washes Away Play on Day 9 – U.S. Open 2011: Day 10 Schedule

US Open 2011

Schedule for Day 10: Wednesday, September 7 2011

Unisphere

Unisphere

US Open 2011

Schedule for Day 10: Wednesday, September 7 2011

Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 4th Round

Gilles Muller (LUX) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

2. Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[20]

 

Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Serena Williams (USA)[28] v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[17]

2. Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[11]

 

Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 4th Round

David Ferrer (ESP)[5] v. Andy Roddick (USA)[21]

2. Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9] v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[2]

This match may be moved to Arthur Ashe Stadium.Not Before:3:00 PM

3. Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Andrea Petkovic (GER)[10]

 

Grandstand 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 4th Round

Donald Young (USA) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[4]

2. Men’s Singles – 4th Round

John Isner (USA)[28] v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[12]

3. Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Angelique Kerber (GER) v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]

 

Court 4 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

David Marrero (ESP) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[9]

Andreas Seppi (ITA) Philipp Petzschner (GER)[9]

2. Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[7]

Fabio Fognini (ITA) Horia Tecau (ROU)[7]

Not Before:5:00 PM

3. Champions’ Team Tennis – Semifinals

Team Connolly () v. Team Kramer ()

 

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Julian Lenz (GER) v. Alexios Halebian (USA)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

JC Aragone (USA) v. Robin Kern (GER)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Hayley Carter (USA) v. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Ashleigh Barty (AUS)[3] v. Gabrielle Andrews (USA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

JC Aragone (USA) v. Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA)[7]

Ronnie Schneider (USA) Bruno Sant’anna (BRA)[7]

 

Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Jiri Vesely (CZE)[1] v. Marcos Giron (USA)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Jessica Pegula (USA)[14] v. Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Nicole Gibbs (USA) v. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[4]

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Madison Keys (USA)[12] v. Francoise Abanda (CAN)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Brett Clark (USA) v. George Morgan (GBR)[3]

Martin Redlicki (USA) Dominic Thiem (AUT)[3]

 

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Kyle Edmund (GBR) v. Mitchell Krueger (USA)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Oliver Golding (GBR)[13] v. Ben Wagland (AUS)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Kimberly Yee (USA) v. Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

4. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Patrick Ofner (AUT)[8] v. Marcos Giron (USA)

Matias Sborowitz (CHI)[8] Ben Wagland (AUS)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Liam Broady (GBR)[4] v. Joris De Loore (BEL)

Oliver Golding (GBR)[4] Mate Delic (CRO)

 

Court 9 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Liam Broady (GBR)[9] v. Mate Delic (CRO)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Connor Farren (USA) v. George Morgan (GBR)[10]

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Stephanie Nauta (USA) v. Krista Hardebeck (USA)

4. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Kyle Edmund (GBR) v. Julien Cagnina (BEL)

Nikoa Milojevic (SRB) Enzo Couacaud (FRA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Marco Aurei Nunez (MEX) v. Robin Kern (GER)

Kaichi Uchida (JPN) Julian Lenz (GER)

 

Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Nikoa Milojevic (SRB) v. Matias Sborowitz (CHI)[15]

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) v. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)[3]

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Taylor Townsend (USA) v. Marie Elise Casares (ECU)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Caroline Garcia (FRA)[1] v. Barbara Haas (AUT)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Connor Farren (USA) v. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)

Mac Styslinger (USA) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)

 

Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[6] v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[4]

Marcin Matkowski (POL)[6] Leander Paes (IND)[4]

2. Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Sara Errani (ITA)[15]

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) Roberta Vinci (ITA)[15]

3. Mixed Doubles – Semifinals

Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[7]

Jack Sock (USA) Leander Paes (IND)[7]

4. Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Kveta Peschke (CZE)[1] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[5]

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[1] Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]

 

Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Filip Horansky (SVK)[6] v. Aslan Karatsev (RUS)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Valeria Patiuk (ISR) v. Grace Min (USA)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Yulia Putintseva (RUS)[6] v. Samantha Crawford (USA)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Sachia Vickery (USA) v. Anett Kontaveit (EST)[13]

 

Court 14 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Filip Peliwo (CAN) v. Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)[14] v. Or Ram-Harel (ISR)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) v. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)[16]

4. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Filip Horansky (SVK)[1] v. Luca Corinteli (USA)

Jiri Vesely (CZE)[1] Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Gage Brymer (USA) v. Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)

Noah Rubin (USA) Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)

 

Court 15 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Hugo Dellien (BOL)[4] v. Kaichi Uchida (JPN)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) v. Pedja Krstin (SRB)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Annika Beck (GER)[10] v. Risa Ozaki (JPN)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Victoria Duval (USA) v. Daria Gavrilova (RUS)[5]

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Mate Pavic (CRO)[5] v. Bar Botzer (ISR)

Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)[5] Pedja Krstin (SRB)

 

Court 16 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Karim Hossam (EGY) v. Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round

Gonzalo Lama (CHI) v. Adam Pavlasek (CZE)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round

Donna Vekic (CRO) v. Victoria Bosio (ARG)[11]

4. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Wayne Montgomery (RSA) v. Mitchell Krueger (USA)

Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) Shane Vinsant (USA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round

Luke Bambridge (GBR) v. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)

Filip Peliwo (CAN) Adam Pavlasek (CZE)

 

Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Vania King (USA)[3] v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[8]

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[3] Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[8]

2. Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Rohan Bopanna (IND)[5] v. Colin Fleming (GBR)

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[5] Ross Hutchins (GBR)

3. Mixed Doubles – Semifinals

Gisela Dulko (ARG)[8] v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

Eduardo Schwank (ARG)[8] Frantisek Cermak (CZE)

4. Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Iveta Benesova (CZE)[9] v. Liezel Huber (USA)[4]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[9] Lisa Raymond (USA)[4]

From USOpen.org

Share