2014/10/23

ATP – Metz and St. Petersburg Monday Results, Tuesday Schedules

ATP World Tour 250
Metz, France
17-23 September, 2012     Surface: Hard

Results for Monday, September 17, 2012

Singles – First Round
J Blake (USA) d [WC] A Olivetti (FRA) 62 76(4)


SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER, 2012

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
I Karlovic (CRO) vs [Q] K De Schepper (FRA)
Not Before 1:00 PM
[Q] M Zverev (GER) vs [8] [WC] N Davydenko (RUS)
X Malisse (BEL) vs B Paire (FRA)
Not Before 5:00 PM
[7] G Monfils (FRA) vs O Rochus (BEL)
Not Before 6:00 PM
B Paire (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs [2] N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
D Bracciali (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) vs [3] D Brown (GER) / C Kas (GER)
Not Before 12:00 Noon
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [Q] C Reix (FRA)
I Sijsling (NED) vs [Q] V Millot (FRA)
E Butorac (USA) / J Peers (AUS) vs [WC] P Herbert (FRA) / A Olivetti (FRA)
L Dlouhy (CZE) / J Kerr (AUS) vs D Brands (GER) / J Levine (USA)
X Malisse (BEL) / A Waske (GER) vs J Murray (GBR) / A Sa (BRA)

 

ATP World Tour 250
St. Petersburg, Russia 
17-23 September, 2012  

Singles – First Round
[7] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d [WC] E Donskoy (RUS) 26 64 63
R Ram (USA) d M Bachinger (GER) 64 64
F Cipolla (ITA) d [Q] A Vasilevski (BLR) 76(4) 76(6)


SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER, 2012

CENTRE COURT start 1:00 pm
[6] Y Lu (TPE) vs R Bautista-Agut (ESP)
[5] L Lacko (SVK) vs G Zemlja (SLO)
M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) vs [2] C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR)
Not Before 7:00 PM
[1] M Youzhny (RUS) vs V Pospisil (CAN)
[WC] A Yakovlev (RUS) / A Zhurbin (RUS) vs [3] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK)

COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
F Serra (FRA) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
[4] F Moser (GER) / K Skupski (GBR) vs S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA)
M Klizan (SVK) / F Polasek (SVK) vs P Petzschner (GER) / S Stakhovsky (UKR)
[1] R Ram (USA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs F Cipolla (ITA) / P Lorenzi (ITA)
Not Before 7:00 PM
J Cerretani (USA) / M Kohlmann (GER) vs P Marx (GER) / F Mergea (ROU)

Share