2014/07/25

Australian Open Tennis 2013 – Schedule of Play for Tuesday, January 15

Rod Laver Arena

Australian Open 2013

Schedule for Day 2: Tuesday 15 January 2013

 

Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Robin Haase (NED) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Monica Niculescu (ROU)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Benoit Paire (FRA) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]

 

Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)

 

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Michael Llodra (FRA)

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6] v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

 

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v. Sara Errani (ITA)[7]

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8]

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Sloane Stephens (USA)[29] v. Simona Halep (ROU)

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[12]

 

Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[18]

 

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Vania King (USA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[14]

2. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

James Duckworth (AUS) v. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Albert Montanes (ESP) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[9]

4. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Jamie Hampton (USA) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)[31]

 

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)

2. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Milos Raonic (CAN)[13] v. Jan Hajek (CZE)

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Laura Robson (GBR)

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Tommy Haas (GER)[19] v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

 

Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Blaz Kavcic (SLO) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[29]

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Annika Beck (GER) v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[28]

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Grega Zemlja (SLO) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[30]

4. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Greta Arn (HUN) v. Jana Cepelova (SVK)

 

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Nadia Petrova (RUS)[12] v. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)

2. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Go Soeda (JPN) v. Luke Saville (AUS)

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Gilles Simon (FRA)[14] v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)

 

Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Joao Sousa (POR) v. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) v. Christina McHale (USA)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Tommy Robredo (ESP) v. Jesse Levine (CAN)

4. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[24]

 

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[21] v. Polona Hercog (SLO)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Steve Darcis (BEL) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[17]

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Ivan Dodig (CRO) v. Di Wu (CHN)

 

Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Caroline Garcia (FRA) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)

2. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Aljaz Bedene (SLO) v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

 

Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v. Lauren Davis (USA)

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Martin Klizan (SVK)[27] v. Daniel Brands (GER)

 

Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Andreas Seppi (ITA)[21] v. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[16]

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Garbine Muguruza (ESP)

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

 

Court 15 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Shahar Peer (ISR) v. Alexandra Panova (RUS)

2. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Amir Weintraub (ISR) v. Guido Pella (ARG)

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

 

Court 19 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[26] v. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)

2. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Josselin Ouanna (FRA) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v. Karolina Pliskova (CZE)

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Rajeev Ram (USA)

 

Court 20 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Florian Mayer (GER)[25] v. Rhyne Williams (USA)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v. Donna Vekic (CRO)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Jamie Baker (GBR) v. Lukas Rosol (CZE)

4. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)

 

Court 22 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Igor Sijsling (NED) v. Denis Istomin (UZB)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[17]

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Timea Babos (HUN)

Share