2014/04/20

Australian Open Schedule of Play for January 23, 2013

 

Melbourne park grounds

Australian Open 2013

Schedule for Day 10: Wednesday 23 January 2013

 

Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Serena Williams (USA)[3] v. Sloane Stephens (USA)[29]

3. Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[3]

 

Rod Laver Arena 7:30 PM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[7] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]

2. Women’s Doubles – Semifinals

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)

Casey Dellacqua (AUS) Saisai Zheng (CHN)

 

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Legends’ Doubles

Iva Majoli (CRO) v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)

Barbara Schett (AUT) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)

2. Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)

Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

3. Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals

Kveta Peschke (CZE) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

Marcin Matkowski (POL) Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Not Before:3:30 PM

4. Women’s Doubles – Semifinals

Sara Errani (ITA)[1] v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[4]

Roberta Vinci (ITA)[1] Elena Vesnina (RUS)[4]

5. Legends’ Doubles

Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)

Cedric Pioline (FRA) Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

 

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)

Robert Farah (COL) Fabio Fognini (ITA)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 3rd Round

Nick Kyrgios (AUS)[3] v. Omar Jasika (AUS)

3. Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)

Denis Istomin (UZB) David Marrero (ESP)

 

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Legends’ Doubles

Todd Woodbridge (AUS) v. Darren Cahill (AUS)

Mark Woodforde (AUS) Mats Wilander (SWE)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 3rd Round

Franko Miocic (CRO) v. Wayne Montgomery (RSA)[7]

3. Junior Boys’ Doubles – Quarterfinals

Jay Andrijic (AUS) v. Seong Chan Hong (KOR)

Bradley Mousley (AUS) Young Seok Kim (KOR)

4. Junior Boys’ Doubles – Quarterfinals

Enzo Couacaud (FRA) v. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)

Stefano Napolitano (ITA) Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

 

Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Quad Wheelchair Singles

David Wagner (USA)[1] v. Anders Hard (SWE)

2. Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals

Jiske Griffioen (NED) v. Marjolein Buis (NED)

3. Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals

Maikel Scheffers (NED) v. Shingo Kunieda (JPN)[2]

4. Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals

Sharon Walraven (NED) v. Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)[2]

5. Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals

Ronald Vink (NED) v. Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)

 

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 3rd Round

Enzo Couacaud (FRA) v. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 3rd Round

Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) v. Katerina Siniakova (CZE)[2]

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 3rd Round

Hugo Di Feo (CAN)[16] v. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)[2]

4. Junior Girls’ Doubles – Quarterfinals

Alice Matteucci (ITA) v. Kamonwan Buayam (THA)

Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) Ziyue Sun (CHN)

 

Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Quad Wheelchair Singles

Nicholas Taylor (USA) v. Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)[2]

2. Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals

Aniek Van Koot (NED)[1] v. Kgothatso Montjane (RSA)

3. Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals

Adam Kellerman (AUS) v. Stefan Olsson (SWE)

4. Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals

Lucy Shuker (GBR) v. Daniela Di Toro (AUS)

5. Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals

Stephane Houdet (FRA)[1] v. Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)

 

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 3rd Round

Ana Konjuh (CRO)[3] v. Alexandra Kiick (USA)[15]

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 3rd Round

Ipek Soylu (TUR) v. Elise Mertens (BEL)[8]

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 3rd Round

Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)[5] v. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

4. Junior Girls’ Doubles – Quarterfinals

Ana Konjuh (CRO)[1] v. Camilla Rosatello (ITA)[8]

Carol Zhao (CAN)[1] Ipek Soylu (TUR)[8]

 

Court 19 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 3rd Round

Ziyue Sun (CHN) v. Antonia Lottner (GER)[4]

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 3rd Round

Nikola Milojevic (SRB)[1] v. Lucas Miedler (AUT)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 3rd Round

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)[14] v. Matej Maruscak (SVK)

4. Junior Boys’ Doubles – Quarterfinals

Maximilian Marterer (GER) v. Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (PHI)

Lucas Miedler (AUT) Pak Long Yeung (HKG)

 

Court 20 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 3rd Round

Anna Danilina (KAZ)[7] v. Anett Kontaveit (EST)[10]

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 3rd Round

Hyeon Chung (KOR)[6] v. Borna Coric (CRO)[11]

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 3rd Round

Christian Garin (CHI)[9] v. Filippo Baldi (ITA)[8]

4. Junior Boys’ Doubles – Quarterfinals

Karen Khachanov (RUS) v. Hyeon Chung (KOR)

Franko Miocic (CRO) Duk-Young Kim (KOR)

 

Court 22 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 3rd Round

Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)[12] v. Fiona Ferro (FRA)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 3rd Round

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) v. Katy Dunne (GBR)[13]

3. Junior Girls’ Doubles – Quarterfinals

Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)[6] v. Antonia Lottner (GER)[2]

Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)[6] Erin Routliffe (CAN)[2]

4. Junior Girls’ Doubles – Quarterfinals

Ilka Csoregi (ROM) v. Anna Danilina (KAZ)[5]

Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)[5]

Share