2014/07/23

BNP Paribas Open – Wednesday Results, Thursday Schedule

bnpparibasopenlogo

BNP PARIBAS OPEN
Indian Wells, CA, USA
March 6-17, 2013
Hard/Outdoors

Results - Wednesday, March 6, 2013


WTA Singles – First Round

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 61
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 75 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 63 64
Lourdes Domínguez Lino (ESP) d. (Q) Grace Min (USA) 16 64 63
Simona Halep (ROU) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 62 60
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (WC) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 61
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (Q) Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 61 63
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 36 64
Sílvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Vania King (USA) 67(7) 62 61
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 67(5) 62 60
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q) Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 64 16 63
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) d. Zheng Jie (CHN) 61 62
(Q) Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Ayumi Morita (JPN) 61 62
(Q) Mallory Burdette (USA) d. (WC) Jill Craybas (USA) 63 61
(WC) Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q) Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 63
(WC) Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 64

WTA Doubles – First Round
Goerges/Shvedova (GER/KAZ) d. Grandin/Uhlirova (RSA/CZE) 62 76(1)
(WC) Jankovic/Lucic-Baroni (SRB/CRO) d. Birnerova/Cibulkova (CZE/SVK) 62 62

ATP Qualifying Singles – Final Round
V Pospisil (CAN) d. R Berankis (LTU) 61 62
I Karlovic (CRO) d. J Levine (CAN) 62 75
G Pella (ARG) d. M Berrer (GER) 64 76(5)
M Zverev (GER) d. S Stakhovsky (UKR) 64 60
P Petzschner (GER) d. G Rufin (FRA) w/o (lower back – Rufin)
M Ebden (AUS) d. F Dancevic (CAN) 63 76(7)
W Odesnik (USA) d. M Viola (ITA) 76(2) 46 76(6)
D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) d. U Ignatik (BLR) 64 63
D Tursunov (RUS) d. T Alves (BRA) 57 62 63
E Gulbis (LAT) d. O Rochus (BEL) 61 36 62
[WC] B Reynolds (USA) d. M Russell (USA) 75 36 76(4)
D Brands (GER) d. [WC] R De Voest (RSA) 62 75

SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 7 MARCH, 2013

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
L Hradecka (CZE) vs [WC] T Townsend (USA) – WTA
M Granollers (ESP) vs D Nalbandian (ARG) – ATP
[WC] B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs J Hampton (USA) – WTA
L Hewitt (AUS) vs L Rosol (CZE) – ATP

Not Before 7:00 PM
[WC] M Keys (USA) vs M Oudin (USA) – WTA
G Soeda (JPN) vs R Harrison (USA) – ATP

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
T Bellucci (BRA) vs B Tomic (AUS) – ATP
L Robson (GBR) vs S Arvidsson (SWE) – WTA
[Q] D Brands (GER) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) – ATP
[Q] S Foretz Gacon (FRA) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) – WTA
[Q] E Gulbis (LAT) vs F Lopez (ESP) – ATP

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
I Begu (ROU) vs H Watson (GBR) – WTA
L Mayer (ARG) vs X Malisse (BEL) – ATP
H Chan (TPE) / J Husarova (SVK) vs [WC] P Kvitova (CZE) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) – WTA
[Q] V Pospisil (CAN) vs D Istomin (UZB) – ATP
B Jovanovski (SRB) vs [Q] G Muguruza (ESP) – WTA

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
V Troicki (SRB) vs D Goffin (BEL) – ATP
[1] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs D Jurak (CRO) / K Marosi (HUN) – WTA
[Q] M Zverev (GER) vs J Melzer (AUT) – ATP
V Dushevina (RUS) / A Panova (RUS) vs [WC] A Kerber (GER) / A Petkovic (GER) – WTA
[Q] G Pella (ARG) vs I Dodig (CRO) – ATP

COURT 8 start 11:00 am
[WC] K Date-Krumm (JPN) vs G Voskoboeva (KAZ) – WTA
V Hanescu (ROU) vs K Anderson (RSA) – ATP
V Lepchenko (USA) / S Zheng (CHN) vs [2] A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Hradecka (CZE) – WTA – After Suitable Rest
[Q] M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) vs P Parmentier (FRA) – WTA
A Dulgheru (ROU) vs [Q] M Larcher de Brito (POR) – WTA

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
L Kubot (POL) vs B Paire (FRA) – ATP
U Radwanska (POL) vs A Rus (NED) – WTA
[WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) – WTA
[7] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs M Erakovic (NZL) / H Watson (GBR) – WTA
P Martic (CRO) vs [LL] S Voegele (SUI) – WTA

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
[Q] E Svitolina (UKR) vs M Niculescu (ROU) – WTA
J Nieminen (FIN) vs I Sijsling (NED) – ATP
A Beck (GER) vs K Bertens (NED) – WTA
[Q] W Odesnik (USA) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP) – ATP
M Rybarikova (SVK) vs R Oprandi (SUI) – WTA

COURT 5 start 11:00 am
G Muller (LUX) vs P Lorenzi (ITA) – ATP
[Q] M Puig (PUR) vs A Cornet (FRA) – WTA
A Parra Santonja (ESP) / F Schiavone (ITA) vs I Begu (ROU) / A Rosolska (POL) – WTA
K Mladenovic (FRA) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs C Black (ZIM) / A Rodionova (AUS) – WTA
M Minella (LUX) / R Voracova (CZE) vs [6] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / J Zheng (CHN) – WTA

Share