2014/04/19

BNP Paribas Open – Saturday Results, Sunday Schedule

big bnp paribas open logo
BNP PARIBAS OPEN
Indian Wells, CA, USA
March 6-17, 2013
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Saturday, March 9, 2013
WTA Singles – Second Round
(1) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 64 61
(4) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 62
(7) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. (WC) Madison Keys (USA) 63 64
(8) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Alizé Cornet (FRA) 64 36 63
(10) Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. (LL) Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 62 63
(11) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) d. (WC) Taylor Townsend (USA) 61 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (15) Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 64
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (16) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 62 46 62
(Q) Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) d. (17) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 63 16 64
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (20) Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 63 63
(21) Julia Goerges (GER) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 63 63
(24) Mona Barthel (GER) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 61 64
(28) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 46 64 63
(29) Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. (WC) Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 36 75 61
(30) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (Q) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 36 63 62
(32) Peng Shuai (CHN) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 60 46 63

WTA Doubles – Second Round
Hsieh/Peng (TPE/CHN) d. (1) Errani/Vinci (ITA/ITA) 62 63
Dushevina/Panova (RUS/RUS) d. (2) Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZE/CZE) 64 76(4)

ATP Singles – Second Round
[2] R Federer (SUI) d D Istomin (UZB) 62 63
K Anderson (RSA) d [4] D Ferrer (ESP) 36 64 63
[5] R Nadal (ESP) d R Harrison (USA) 76(3) 62
[6] T Berdych (CZE) d [Q] M Zverev (GER) 62 64
[Q] E Gulbis (LAT) d [9] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 62 60
[10] R Gasquet (FRA) d B Tomic (AUS) 76(1) 62
[13] G Simon (FRA) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 63 36 75
L Hewitt (AUS) d [15] J Isner (USA) 67(6) 63 64
[18] S Wawrinka (SUI) d [Q] W Odesnik (USA) 36 62 61
[20] A Seppi (ITA) d [Q] D Brands (GER) 75 64
B Paire (FRA) d [21] P Kohlschreiber (GER) 64 62
[24] J Janowicz (POL) d D Nalbandian (ARG) 76(4) 46 63
[27] F Mayer (GER) d D Goffin (BEL) 64 62
I Dodig (CRO) d [28] J Benneteau (FRA) 64 62
J Nieminen (FIN) d [29] F Verdasco (ESP) 61 60
L Mayer (ARG) d [30] M Youzhny (RUS) 62 63

ATP Doubles – First Round
[2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) d N Almagro (ESP) / P Petzschner (GER) 62 62
F Lopez (ESP) / M Raonic (CAN) d [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / D Nestor (CAN) 64 76(4)
[WC] A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) d [5] R Lindstedt (SWE) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 64 46 10-4
S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) d [Alt] F Fognini (ITA) / V Troicki (SRB) 64 64
[WC] J Blake (USA) / M Fish (USA) d D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 64 64
C Fleming (GBR) / P Hanley (AUS) d T Haas (GER) / X Malisse (BEL) 64 76(4)

SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, 10 MARCH, 2013

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
[32] M Fish (USA) vs [Q] B Reynolds (USA) – ATP
[3] A Murray (GBR) vs E Donskoy (RUS) – ATP

Not Before 2:30 PM
[25] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) – WTA
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs F Fognini (ITA) – ATP

Not Before 7:00 PM
[WC] J Blake (USA) vs [8] J Tsonga (FRA) – ATP

Not Before 8:30 PM
S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs [9] M Bartoli (FRA) – WTA

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
[6] S Errani (ITA) vs J Larsson (SWE) – WTA
[12] M Cilic (CRO) vs A Ramos (ESP) – ATP
N Davydenko (RUS) vs [7] J Del Potro (ARG) – ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
[27] S Cirstea (ROU) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL) – WTA
[23] S Querrey (USA) vs [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) – ATP

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
M Matosevic (AUS) vs [14] J Monaco (ARG) – ATP
[13] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [Q] M Burdette (USA) – WTA
[11] N Almagro (ESP) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) – ATP
[Q] P Petzschner (GER) vs [16] K Nishikori (JPN) – ATP
[5] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [Q] L Tsurenko (UKR) – WTA

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
[19] K Zakopalova (CZE) vs [12] D Cibulkova (SVK) – WTA
[22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs C Berlocq (ARG) – ATP
P Andujar (ESP) vs [19] T Haas (GER) – ATP
J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) vs [8] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) – ATP
[Q] M Ebden (AUS) vs [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) – ATP

COURT 8 start 11:00 am
[25] J Chardy (FRA) vs B Phau (GER) – ATP
Y Lu (TPE) vs [26] M Klizan (SVK) – ATP
L Raymond (USA) / S Stosur (AUS) vs K Date-Krumm (JPN) / C Dellacqua (AUS) – WTA
[14] R Vinci (ITA) vs L Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) – WTA
M Klizan (SVK) / A Seppi (ITA) vs J Cabal (COL) / F Mayer (GER) – ATP

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
[3] N Petrova (RUS) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs [WC] J Jankovic (SRB) / M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) – WTA
[7] J Melzer (AUT) / L Paes (IND) vs B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) – ATP
J Goerges (GER) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs [4] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) – WTA
[Alt] V Hanescu (ROU) / F Moser (GER) vs T Huey (PHI) / J Janowicz (POL) – ATP
R Haase (NED) / G Simon (FRA) vs A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) – ATP

 

Share