2014/04/18

BNP Paribas Open – Sunday Results, Monday Schedule

BIGBNPParibasOpen

BNP PARIBAS OPEN
Indian Wells, CA, USA
March 6-17, 2013
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Sunday, March 10, 2013
WTA Singles – Third Round
(2) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (25) Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) 75 63
(3) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. (27) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 67(3) 63 64
(5) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q) Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 62 76(5)
(6) Sara Errani (ITA) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 61
(9) Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 64 63
(19) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (12) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 64 75
(13) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. (Q) Mallory Burdette (USA) 63 46 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (14) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 26 64 64

WTA Doubles – Second Round
(3) Petrova/Srebotnik (RUS/SLO) d. (WC) Jankovic/Lucic-Baroni (SRB/CRO) 62 76(4)
(4) Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) d. Goerges/Shvedova (GER/KAZ) 62 76(4)
Date-Krumm/Dellacqua (JPN/AUS) d. Raymond/Stosur (USA/AUS) 61 46 106 (Match TB)

ATP Singles – Second Round
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) d F Fognini (ITA) 60 57 62
[3] A Murray (GBR) d E Donskoy (RUS) 57 62 62
[7] J Del Potro (ARG) d N Davydenko (RUS) 63 64
[8] J Tsonga (FRA) d [WC] J Blake (USA) 76(6) 64
[11] N Almagro (ESP) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 75 61
[12] M Cilic (CRO) d A Ramos (ESP) 76(7) 62
M Matosevic (AUS) d [14] J Monaco (ARG) 75 60
[16] K Nishikori (JPN) d [Q] P Petzschner (GER) 63 62
[19] T Haas (GER) d P Andujar (ESP) 63 76(0)
C Berlocq (ARG) d [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 67(5) 63
[23] S Querrey (USA) d [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) 63 64
B Phau (GER) d [25] J Chardy (FRA) 62 26 64
Y Lu (TPE) d [26] M Klizan (SVK) 76(5) 76(5)
[31] G Dimitrov (BUL) d [Q] M Ebden (AUS) 64 64
[32] M Fish (USA) d [Q] B Reynolds (USA) 63 36 64

ATP Doubles – First Round
J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) d [8] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 64 76(4)
J Cabal (COL) / F Mayer (GER) d M Klizan (SVK) / A Seppi (ITA) 62 64
T Huey (PHI) / J Janowicz (POL) d [Alt] V Hanescu (ROU) / F Moser (GER) 64 64
[Alt] P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) 46 62 10-8
A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d R Haase (NED) / G Simon (FRA) 62 62

SCHEDULE – MONDAY, 11 MARCH, 2013

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
[4] A Kerber (GER) vs [30] Y Wickmayer (BEL) – WTA
[5] R Nadal (ESP) vs L Mayer (ARG) – ATP

Not Before 2:30 PM
[29] E Vesnina (RUS) vs [8] C Wozniacki (DEN) – WTA
I Dodig (CRO) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) – ATP

Not Before 7:00 PM
[1] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [28] K Flipkens (BEL) – WTA

Not Before 8:30 PM
L Hewitt (AUS) vs [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) – ATP

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
J Nieminen (FIN) vs K Anderson (RSA) – ATP
[20] A Seppi (ITA) vs [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) – ATP
[6] T Berdych (CZE) vs [27] F Mayer (GER) – ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
[11] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [24] M Barthel (GER) – WTA
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) – ATP
[WC] A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) vs T Huey (PHI) / J Janowicz (POL) – ATP

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
[10] N Petrova (RUS) vs [21] J Goerges (GER) – WTA
[32] S Peng (CHN) vs [7] S Stosur (AUS) – WTA
[24] J Janowicz (POL) vs [10] R Gasquet (FRA) – ATP
[13] G Simon (FRA) vs B Paire (FRA) – ATP
J Hampton (USA) vs U Radwanska (POL) – WTA

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
[Q] G Muguruza (ESP) vs M Rybarikova (SVK) – WTA
C Black (ZIM) / A Rodionova (AUS) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) – WTA
[WC] J Blake (USA) / M Fish (USA) vs F Lopez (ESP) / M Raonic (CAN) – ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) – ATP – After Suitable Rest

COURT 8 start 11:00 am
M Erakovic (NZL) / H Watson (GBR) vs H Chan (TPE) / J Husarova (SVK) – WTA
I Begu (ROU) / A Rosolska (POL) vs [6] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / J Zheng (CHN) – WTA

Not Before 5:00 PM
S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs J Cabal (COL) / F Mayer (GER) – ATP – After Suitable Rest

Share