2014/04/23

BNP Paribas Open – Monday Results, Tuesday Schedule

BIGBNPParibasOpen 450x450

BNP PARIBAS OPEN
Indian Wells, CA, USA
March 6-17, 2013
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Monday, March 11, 2013
WTA Singles – Third Round
(1) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (28) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 36 63 60
(4) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (30) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 61 76(4)
(7) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. (32) Peng Shuai (CHN) 63 36 62
(8) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (29) Elena Vesnina (RUS) 62 61
(10) Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. (21) Julia Goerges (GER) 61 62
(24) Mona Barthel (GER) d. (11) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 61 36 60
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Jamie Hampton (USA) 60 76(4)
(Q) Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 60

WTA Doubles – Second round
(6) Llagostera Vives/Zheng (ESP/CHN) d. Begu/Rosolska (ROU/POL) 76 (2) 63
Hantuchova/Medina Garrigues (SVK/ESP) d. Black/Rodionova (ZIM/AUS) 61 63
Chan/Husarova (TPE/SVK) d. Erakovic/Watson (NZL/GBR) 46 63 105 (Match TB)

ATP Singles – Third Round
[2] R Federer (SUI) d I Dodig (CRO) 63 61
[5] R Nadal (ESP) d L Mayer (ARG) w/o (back)
[6] T Berdych (CZE) d [27] F Mayer (GER) 64 61
[10] R Gasquet (FRA) d [24] J Janowicz (POL) 61 64
[13] G Simon (FRA) d B Paire (FRA) 36 76(5) 64
[18] S Wawrinka (SUI) d L Hewitt (AUS) 64 75
[Q] E Gulbis (LAT) d [20] A Seppi (ITA) 57 63 64
K Anderson (RSA) d J Nieminen (FIN) 63 61

ATP Doubles – Second Round
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) 63 63
L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) d J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) 62 62
S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) d J Cabal (COL) / F Mayer (GER) 64 64
T Huey (PHI) / J Janowicz (POL) d [WC] A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) 63 75
[WC] J Blake (USA) / M Fish (USA) d F Lopez (ESP) / M Raonic (CAN) 63 63

SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 12 MARCH, 2013

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
[32] M Fish (USA) vs [8] J Tsonga (FRA) – ATP

Not Before 1:00 PM
L Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) – WTA
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) – ATP

Not Before 4:30 PM
[1] V Azarenka (BLR) vs U Radwanska (POL) – WTA

Not Before 7:00 PM
[3] A Murray (GBR) vs Y Lu (TPE) – ATP

Not Before 8:30 PM
[10] N Petrova (RUS) vs [8] C Wozniacki (DEN) – WTA

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
[6] S Errani (ITA) vs [9] M Bartoli (FRA) – WTA
[23] S Querrey (USA) vs M Matosevic (AUS) – ATP
C Berlocq (ARG) vs [16] K Nishikori (JPN) – ATP
B Phau (GER) vs [7] J Del Potro (ARG) – ATP
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) – ATP
A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) – ATP

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
[12] M Cilic (CRO) vs [17] M Raonic (CAN) – ATP
[11] N Almagro (ESP) vs [19] T Haas (GER) – ATP
[13] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL) – WTA

Not Before 4:30 PM
[24] M Barthel (GER) vs [7] S Stosur (AUS) – WTA
[4] A Kerber (GER) vs [Q] G Muguruza (ESP) – WTA
I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / F Nielsen (DEN) – After Suitable Rest

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
K Date-Krumm (JPN) / C Dellacqua (AUS) vs V Dushevina (RUS) / A Panova (RUS) – WTA
[5] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [19] K Zakopalova (CZE) – WTA
H Chan (TPE) / J Husarova (SVK) vs [4] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) – WTA
[Alt] P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs C Fleming (GBR) / P Hanley (AUS) – ATP

 

Share