2014/10/25

BNP Paribas Open – Tuesday Results, Wednesday Schedule

big bnp paribas open logo

BNP PARIBAS OPEN
Indian Wells, CA, USA
March 6-17, 2013
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Tuesday, March 12, 2013
WTA Singles – Fourth Round
(1) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 61
(2) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 75 60
(13) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. (3) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 61 46 75
(4) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q) Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) 64 75
(5) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (19) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 62 63
(6) Sara Errani (ITA) d. (9) Marion Bartoli (FRA) 63 62
(7) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. (24) Mona Barthel (GER) 46 62 63
(8) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (10) Nadia Petrova (RUS) 76(3) 63

WTA Doubles – Quarterfinals
(4) Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) d. Chan/Husarova (TPE/SVK) 76(3) 46 107 (Match TB)
Date-Krumm/Dellacqua (JPN/AUS) d. Dushevina/Panova (RUS/RUS) 62 64

ATP Singles – Third Round
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) d [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) 76(4) 61
[3] A Murray (GBR) d Y Lu (TPE) 63 62
[7] J Del Potro (ARG) d B Phau (GER) 62 75
[8] J Tsonga (FRA) d [32] M Fish (USA) 76(4) 76(0)
[19] T Haas (GER) d [11] N Almagro (ESP) 63 67(2) 76(2) – Saved 1 M.P.
[17] M Raonic (CAN) d [12] M Cilic (CRO) 36 64 63
C Berlocq (ARG) d [16] K Nishikori (JPN) 62 62
[23] S Querrey (USA) d M Matosevic (AUS) 76(5) 67(7) 75

ATP Doubles – Quarter-finals
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) 67(4) 64 10-7

ATP Doubles – Second Round
A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 63 62
I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) d G Dimitrov (BUL) / F Nielsen (DEN) 67(1) 61 10-8
C Fleming (GBR) / P Hanley (AUS) d [Alt] P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 63 62

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 13 MARCH, 2013

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
[13] G Simon (FRA) vs K Anderson (RSA) – ATP

Not Before 1:30 PM
[5] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [13] M Kirilenko (RUS) – WTA
[18] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) – ATP
[5] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) – ATP

Not Before 7:00 PM
[6] S Errani (ITA) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) – WTA

Not Before 8:30 PM
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [23] S Querrey (USA) – ATP

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
T Huey (PHI) / J Janowicz (POL) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) / M Fish (USA) – ATP
[17] M Raonic (CAN) vs [8] J Tsonga (FRA) – ATP
[6] T Berdych (CZE) vs [10] R Gasquet (FRA) – ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
[3] A Murray (GBR) vs C Berlocq (ARG) – ATP
[19] T Haas (GER) vs [7] J Del Potro (ARG) – ATP

STADIUM 3 start 2:00 pm
[3] N Petrova (RUS) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs [6] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / J Zheng (CHN) – WTA

Not Before 4:00 PM
S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) – ATP
S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) – WTA
C Fleming (GBR) / P Hanley (AUS) vs A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) – ATP

[nggallery id=77]

Share