2014/07/29

ATP Monte-Carlo – Tuesday Results, Wednesday Schedule

monte-carlo-rolex-masters-tennis-logo

ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Monte-Carlo, Monaco (+2 hours GMT)
14-21 April, 2013 Surface: Clay
RESULTS – TUESDAY, 16 APRIL, 2013

Singles – Second Round
[5] [WC] J del Potro (ARG) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) 16 64 63
[6] J Tsonga (FRA) d N Davydenko (RUS) 76(3) 62
[7] R Gasquet (FRA) d B Paire (FRA) 61 36 61
G Dimitrov (BUL) d [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 76(3) 61
[16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d [Q] P Andujar (ESP) 62 26 76(3)

Singles – First Round
[10] N Almagro (ESP) d D Goffin (BEL) 26 61 63
[13] S Wawrinka (SUI) d D Istomin (UZB) 63 75
[14] J Monaco (ARG) d M Klizan (SVK) 64 60
E Gulbis (LAT) d [WC] J Isner (USA) 46 62 63
M Granollers (ESP) d [Q] V Hanescu (ROU) 67(8) 63 61
[Q] A Ramos (ESP) d R Stepanek (CZE) 63 63
K Anderson (RSA) d J Janowicz (POL) 75 76(9)
F Mayer (GER) d [WC] B Balleret (MON) 57 61 62
M Matosevic (AUS) d F Verdasco (ESP) 75 63
J Melzer (AUT) d [Q] J Huta Galung (NED) 16 63 62
[Q] A Montanes (ESP) d [WC] G Monfils (FRA) 62 26 64

Doubles – Second Round
[3] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) d G Simon (FRA) / M Youzhny (RUS) 64 60

Doubles – First Round
M Raonic (CAN) / B Tomic (AUS) d M Cilic (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) 64 67(3) 11-9
J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d D Bracciali (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) 76(5) 62
I Dodig (CRO) / R Stepanek (CZE) d B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) 64 63
D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d [WC] F Fognini (ITA) / N Mahut (FRA) 26 62 10-5

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 17 APRIL, 2013

COURT CENTRAL start 10:30 am
[4] T Berdych (CZE) vs M Granollers (ESP)
M Matosevic (AUS) vs [3] R Nadal (ESP)
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs M Youzhny (RUS)
[Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [2] A Murray (GBR)

COURT DES PRINCES start 10:30 am
[12] M Raonic (CAN) vs J Nieminen (FIN)
[Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs F Fognini (ITA)
J Melzer (AUT) vs [10] N Almagro (ESP)
E Gulbis (LAT) vs [14] J Monaco (ARG)

COURT 2 start 10:30 am
C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) vs J Knowle (AUT) / F Nielsen (DEN)
[9] M Cilic (CRO) vs K Anderson (RSA)
[13] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [Q] A Montanes (ESP)

COURT 9 start 11:30 am
F Mayer (GER) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) – After Suitable Rest
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) / F Mayer (GER)

COURT 11 not before 2:00 PM
M Raonic (CAN) / B Tomic (AUS) vs [8] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL)

Share