2014/07/30

2013 Roland Garros – Day One Schedule of Play

Roland Garros 2013

Schedule for Day 1: Sunday, 26 May 2013

 

Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Petra Martic (CRO) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14]

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]

4.Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Steve Darcis (BEL) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)

 

Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time

1.Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Arantxa Rus (NED) v. Sara Errani (ITA)[5]

2. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Gilles Simon (FRA)[15] v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]

4. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Urszula Radwanska (POL) v. Venus Williams (USA)[30]

 

Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Milos Raonic (CAN)[14]  v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v.Caroline Garcia (FRA)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Benjamin Becker (GER) v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[25]

4. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Sabine Lisicki (GER)[32] v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)

 

Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Illya Marchenko (UKR) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)[23]

2.Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11] v. Monica Puig (PUR)

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Claire Feuerstein (FRA)

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. James Blake (USA)

 

Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[19] v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

2. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Andreas Seppi (ITA)[20] v. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

3. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Kiki Bertens (NED) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[26]

4. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Marcel Granollers (ESP)[31] v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

 

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1.Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Blaz Kavcic (SLO) v. James Duckworth (AUS)

2. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Mallory Burdette (USA) v. Donna Vekic (CRO)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Somdev Devvarman (IND) v. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)

4. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v. Grace Min (USA)

 

Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Joao Sousa (POR) v. Go Soeda (JPN)

2.Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

3. Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Sam Querrey (USA)[18]

4. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Shelby Rogers (USA)

 

Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time

1.Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v. Olga Puchkova (RUS)

2.Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)

3.Men’s Singles – 1st Round

Jan Hajek (CZE) v. Denis Kudla (USA)

4. Women’s Singles – 1st Round

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) v.Mandy Minella (LUX)

Share