2015/04/22

Wimbledon Order of Play for June 26, 2013 – Singles Only

Court3TennisPanoramaNews2011

WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR WEDNESDAY 26 JUNE

SINGLES ONLY

CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 1.00 PM START

1 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 126 vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [2] 128

2 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [6] 97 vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 100

3 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 94 vs Roger Federer (SUI) [3] 96

 

No.1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 1.00 PM START

1 Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 101 vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) [31] 104

2 Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 126 vs Andy Murray (GBR) [2] 128

3 Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8] 97 vs Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 100

No.2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11.30 AM START

1 Dustin Brown (GER) 77 vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 79

2 Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 77 vs Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [9] 80

3 Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 93 vs Maria Sharapova (RUS) [3] 96

4 Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 109 vs Marin Cilic (CRO) [10] 112

 

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11.30 AM START

1 John Isner (USA) [18] 73 vs Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 76

2 Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [15] 81 vs Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 84

3 Sloane Stephens (USA) [17] 73 vs Andrea Petkovic (GER) 76

4 Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15] 81 vs Christina McHale (USA) 83

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11.30 AM START

1 Radek Stepanek (CZE) 85 vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24] 88

2 Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 109 vs Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [12] 112

3 Tommy Robredo (ESP) [32] 121 vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 123

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11.30 AM START

1 Alize Cornet (FRA) [29] 121 vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 123

2 Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 118 vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20] 120

3 Juan Monaco (ARG) [22] 105 vs Rajeev Ram (USA) 108

4 Camila Giorgi (ITA) 85 vs Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [22] 88

 

COURT 10 – 11.30 AM START

1 Viktor Troicki (SRB) 114 vs Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 115

COURT 14 – 11.30 AM START

1 Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [19] 105 vs Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 108

2 Stephane Robert (FRA) 69 vs Benoit Paire (FRA) [25] 72

3 Garbine Muguruza (ESP) 101 vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [25] 104

COURT 16 – 11.30 AM START

2 Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 70 vs Eva Birnerova (CZE) 71

3 Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 90 vs Julian Reister (GER) 91

COURT 17 – 11.30 AM START

1 Monica Puig (PUR) 66 vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 67

2 Lucie Safarova (CZE) [27] 89 vs Karin Knapp (ITA) 92

3 Steve Darcis (BEL) 66 vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) 67

 

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED

Not Before 5.00 pm

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [16] 113 vs Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 116

Not Before 5.30 pm

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 118 vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [20] 120

Share