2014/07/29

Luxembourg, Moscow and Stockholm Tennis Results

 

KREMLIN CUP BY BANK OF MOSCOW
Moscow, Russia
October 14-20, 2013
Hard/Indoors

Results – Saturday, October 19, 2013
WTA Singles – Semifinals
(5) Simona Halep (ROU) d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 62 61
(7) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. (8) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 64

WTA Doubles – Semifinals
(2) Kudryavtseva/Rodionova (RUS/AUS) d. (4) Huber/Rosolska (USA/POL) 75 62
Kuznetsova/Stosur (RUS/AUS) d. Husarova/Zakopalova (SVK/CZE) 63 62
ATP Singles – Semifinals
[1] R Gasquet (FRA) d I Karlovic (CRO) 64 75
[Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) d [2] A Seppi (ITA) 61 16 64

ATP Doubles – Final
M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) d K Skupski (GBR) / N Skupski (GBR) 62 16 14-12


SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, 20 OCTOBER, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 1:00 pm
[5] S Halep (ROU) vs [7] S Stosur (AUS) – WTA – SINGLES FINAL

Not Before 3:00 pm
[1] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) – ATP – SINGLES FINAL
S Kuznetsova (RUS) / S Stosur (AUS) vs [2] A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) – WTA – DOUBLES FINAL

 

BGL BNP PARIBAS LUXEMBOURG OPEN
Luxembourg, Luxembourg
October 14-20, 2013
$235,000/International
Hard/Indoors

Results – Saturday, October 19, 2013
Singles – Semifinals
(1) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (3) Sabine Lisicki (GER) 64 64
Annika Beck (GER) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 75 10 ret. (left thigh injury)

Doubles – Semifinals
Vogt/Wickmayer (LIE/BEL) d. Hercog/Raymond (SLO/USA) 01 ret. (Hercog: rib injury)

Order Of Play – Sunday, October 20, 2013
Central (from 12.30hrs)
1. Doubles Final: Barrois/Thorpe vs. Vogt/Wickmayer
2. Singles Final: Caroline Wozniacki vs. Annika Beck (NB 15.00hrs)

 

 

Stockholm, Sweden  (+2 hours GMT)
14-20 October 2013     Surface: Indoor Hard

 

RESULTS – SATURDAY, 19 OCTOBER 2013

Singles – Semi-finals
[1] D Ferrer (ESP) d [5] E Gulbis (LAT) 36 64 61
[7] G Dimitrov (BUL) d [6] [WC] B Paire (FRA) 46 62 62

Doubles – Semi-finals

[WC] J Bjorkman (SWE) / R Lindstedt (SWE) d [4] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 64 64

SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, 20 OCTOBER, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 13:00
[1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs [WC] J Bjorkman (SWE) / R Lindstedt (SWE)

Not Before 15:00
[1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [7] G Dimitrov (BUL)

 

Share