2014/04/18

Zagreb Tuesday Schedule

zagreb

 

SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 5 FEBRUARY, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 10:45 am
[5] M Klizan (SVK) vs [LL] M Viola (ITA)
[WC] N Mektic (CRO) vs I Sijsling (NED)
[WC] M Pavic (CRO) vs [Q] P Petzschner (GER)

Not Before 5:45 PM
I Karlovic (CRO) vs [7] G Dimitrov (BUL)
L Rosol (CZE) vs [Q] F Veger (CRO)

COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
[PR] S Devvarman (IND) vs [Q] M Berrer (GER)
B Kavcic (SLO) vs A Bedene (SLO)
G Zemlja (SLO) vs [Q] I Bozoljac (SRB)

Not Before 5:00 PM
R Haase (NED) / I Sijsling (NED) vs I Dodig (CRO) / M Pavic (CRO) – After Suitable Rest
[1] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) / M Youzhny (RUS)

Share

Monday ATP Schedules for Montpellier, Viña del Mar and Zagreb

open-sud-de-france-a-montpellier-

ATP World Tour 250
Montpellier, France (+1 hour GMT)
4-10 February, 2013 Surface: Indoor Hard

SCHEDULE – MONDAY, 4 FEBRUARY, 2013

COURT CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
Qualifying – D Tursunov (RUS) vs G Olaso (ESP)
Qualifying – J Ouanna (FRA) vs A Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Qualifying – K De Schepper (FRA) vs A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)

Not Before 7:00 PM
Qualifying – F Serra (FRA) vs M Gicquel (FRA)
[1] C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) vs [WC] G Monfils (FRA) / J Ouanna (FRA)

COURT 1 start 1:00 pm
[4] J Delgado (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR) vs A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER)
V Hanescu (ROU) / D Norman (BEL) vs [2] E Butorac (USA) / P Hanley (AUS)

Not Before 4:30 PM
R Junaid (AUS) / J Nieminen (FIN) vs J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)

vtropen

ATP World Tour 250
Viña del Mar, Chile (-3 hours GMT)
4-10 February, 2013 Surface: Clay

CENTRAL start 2:00 pm
Qualifying – T Gabashvili (RUS) vs D Schwartzman (ARG)
M Alund (ARG) vs S Giraldo (COL)
L Mayer (ARG) vs F Volandri (ITA)

Not Before 8:00 PM
[WC] C Garin (CHI) / N Jarry (USA) vs [PR] R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP)

COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
Qualifying – F Delbonis (ARG) vs S Diez (CAN) or G Andreozzi (ARG)
Qualifying – G Naso (ITA) or H Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) vs F Arguello (ARG) or F Gil (POR)

COURT 2 start 2:00 pm
Qualifying – G Elias (POR) or A Velotti (ARG) vs D Lajovic (SRB)

 

zagreb

ATP World Tour 250
Zagreb, Croatia (+1 hour GMT)
4-10 February, 2013 Surface: Indoor Hard

SCHEDULE – MONDAY, 4 FEBRUARY, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
Qualifying – [WC] F Veger (CRO) vs A Pavic (CRO)
Qualifying – M Viola (ITA) vs I Bozoljac (SRB)
Qualifying – M Berrer (GER) vs D Marcan (CRO)

Not Before 5:45 PM
Qualifying – P Petzschner (GER) vs F Skugor (CRO)
 

Share