2014/08/01

Estrella Burgos Stuns Top Seed Gasquet in Bogota

 

(July 18, 2014) Victor Estrella Burgos reached his first ATP World Tour-level semifinal when he upset top seed Richard Gasquet 6-3, 6-4.

Esrealla is the Dominican Republic’s No. 1 player and became the first from his country make the Top 100 back in March.

RESULTS – FRIDAY, 18 JULY 2014

Singles – Quarter-finals
[8] V Estrella Burgos (DOM) d [1] R Gasquet (FRA) 63 64
[2] I Karlovic (CRO) d J Wang (TPE) 63 76(6)
[WC] B Tomic (AUS) d [3] V Pospisil (CAN) 64 64
[4] R Stepanek (CZE) d [6] A Gonzalez (COL) 64 64

Doubles – Quarter-finals

[WC] C Salamanca (COL) / E Struvay (COL) d [1] V Pospisil (CAN) / R Stepanek (CZE) w/o (Stepanek – hamstring)
[3] S Groth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS) d S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) 76(5) 75
N Barrientos (COL) / J Cabal (COL) d V Estrella Burgos (DOM) / A Mannarino (FRA) 75 64
A Shamasdin (CAN) / D Sharan (IND) d M Demoliner (BRA) / P Raja (IND) 62 64

SCHEDULE – SATURDAY, 19 JULY 2014

CAMPO CENTRAL start 1:00 pm
[4] R Stepanek (CZE) vs [2] I Karlovic (CRO)

Not Before 3:00 pm
[8] V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs [WC] B Tomic (AUS)
[WC] C Salamanca (COL) / E Struvay (COL) vs N Barrientos (COL) / J Cabal (COL)

CAMPO 1 start 1:00 pm
[3] S Groth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS) vs A Shamasdin (CAN) / D Sharan (IND)

Share

Tennis Results Round-Up for July 17, 2014

atp wta

COLLECTOR SWEDISH OPEN – BASTAD, SWE
$250,000.00
14 – 20 JULY 2014

RESULTS – JULY 17, 2014
Women’s
Singles – Second Round

K Kanepi (EST) d [Q] R Hogenkamp (NED) 63 61
M Barthel (GER) d [Q] G Dabrowski (CAN) 64 36 64
S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d J Goerges (GER) 46 61 63
A Panova (RUS) d G Min (USA) 62 64

Women’s
Doubles – Quarterfinals

A Klepac (SLO) / M Torro-Flor (ESP) d [2] G Dabrowski (CAN) / A Rosolska (POL) 64 63
[PR] A Amanmuradova (UZB) / S Vogt (LIE) d [3] L Arruabarrena (ESP) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 63
[WC] J Larsson (SWE) / R Peterson (SWE) d [4] A Panova (RUS) / L Thorpe (FRA) 61 61

ORDER OF PLAY – FRIDAY, JULY 18, 2014
CENTER start 11:00 am
S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs A Panova (RUS)
K Kanepi (EST) vs M Barthel (GER)
Possible court change – J Cepelova (SVK) vs [Q] Y Putintseva (KAZ)

COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
C Scheepers (RSA) vs L Arruabarrena (ESP)

 

 

ATP – Bogota Colombia

RESULTS – THURSDAY, 17 JULY 2014

Singles – Second Round
[1] R Gasquet (FRA) d S Groth (AUS) 76(3) 76(5)
[2] I Karlovic (CRO) d D Sela (ISR) 76(8) 76(5)
[8] V Estrella Burgos (DOM) d P Polansky (CAN) 64 61
J Wang (TPE) d [Q] J Ward (GBR) 63 61

Doubles – First Round

[1] V Pospisil (CAN) / R Stepanek (CZE) d J Erlich (ISR) / R Ram (USA) 36 63 10-6
[WC] C Salamanca (COL) / E Struvay (COL) d N Monroe (USA) / M Venus (NZL) 76(5) 63
M Demoliner (BRA) / P Raja (IND) d A Gonzalez (COL) / J Spir (COL) 75 64

SCHEDULE – FRIDAY, 18 JULY 2014

CAMPO CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
J Wang (TPE) vs [2] I Karlovic (CRO)
Not Before 1:45 pm
[6] A Gonzalez (COL) vs [4] R Stepanek (CZE)
[3] V Pospisil (CAN) vs [WC] B Tomic (AUS)
Not Before 6:00 pm
[1] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [8] V Estrella Burgos (DOM)
After Rest – V Estrella Burgos (DOM) / A Mannarino (FRA) vs N Barrientos (COL) / J Cabal (COL) 57 10 – to finish

CAMPO 1 start 12:00 noon

M Demoliner (BRA) / P Raja (IND) vs A Shamasdin (CAN) / D Sharan (IND)
Not Before 2:00 pm
S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) vs [3] S Groth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS)
After Suitable Rest – [1] V Pospisil (CAN) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs [WC] C Salamanca (COL) / E Struvay (COL)

 

ATP – Hamburg

RESULTS – THURSDAY, 17 JULY 2014

Singles – Third Round
[1] [WC] D Ferrer (ESP) d [16] A Seppi (ITA) 63 36 63
L Rosol (CZE) d [3] T Robredo (ESP) 75 76(6)
[WC] T Kamke (GER) d [4] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 75 26 75
[7] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d [12] G Simon (FRA) 75 63
[WC] A Zverev (GER) d [11] S Giraldo (COL) 64 76(6)
P Andujar (ESP) d D Brown (GER) 61 62
L Mayer (ARG) d D Thiem (AUT) 63 62
D Lajovic (SRB) d [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) 31 ret. (illness)

Doubles – Quarter-finals

[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d C Fleming (GBR) / J Knowle (AUT) 60 67(4) 11-9
M Draganja (CRO) / F Mergea (ROU) d [2] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 76(6) 46 12-10
[3] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) d [LL] F Bagnis (ARG) / D Schwartzman (ARG) 63 63
[4] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / P Oswald (AUT) 76(6) 75


SCHEDULE – FRIDAY, 18 JULY 2014

CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
[WC] T Kamke (GER) vs [WC] A Zverev (GER)
L Mayer (ARG) vs D Lajovic (SRB)
[1] [WC] D Ferrer (ESP) vs P Andujar (ESP)
Not Before 18:00
[7] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs L Rosol (CZE)

ARRIBA MATCH COURT not before 14:00

[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs [3] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)

TEB BNP PARIBAS ISTANBUL CUP – ISTANBUL, TURKEY
$250,000.00
14-20 JULY 2014

RESULTS – JULY 17, 2014
Women’s
Singles – Second Round

[2] R Vinci (ITA) d [Q] A Dulgheru (ROU) 63 41 ret. (right shoulder injury)
[6] K Nara (JPN) d [Q] K Siniakova (CZE) 76(5) 67(3) 62
[8] K Pliskova (CZE) d S Peer (ISR) 62 75
[Q] A Konjuh (CRO) d M Doi (JPN) 64 67(3) 64

Women’s
Doubles – Quarterfinals

V Solovyeva (RUS) / A Tatishvili (USA) d [2] K Pliskova (CZE) / K Pliskova (CZE) 36 64 11-9
[4] J Husarova (SVK) / K Jans-Ignacik (POL) d [WC] B Jovanovski (SRB) / F Schiavone (ITA) 62 57 10-5
M Doi (JPN) / E Svitolina (UKR) d J Glushko (ISR) / S Klemenschits (AUT) 64 76(5)

ORDER OF PLAY – FRIDAY, JULY 18, 2014
CENTRE COURT start 3:00 pm
[Q] A Konjuh (CRO) vs [4] E Svitolina (UKR)
K Mladenovic (FRA) vs F Schiavone (ITA)
[6] K Nara (JPN) vs [2] R Vinci (ITA)

Not Before 8:00 pm
[1] [WC] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [8] K Pliskova (CZE)

COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
O Kalashnikova (GEO) / P Kania (POL) vs V Solovyeva (RUS) / A Tatishvili (USA)

 

Share

Tennis Results Round-Up for July 16, 2014

atp wta

 

COLLECTOR SWEDISH OPEN – BASTAD, SWE
$250,000.00
14 – 20 JULY 2014

RESULTS – JULY 16, 2014
Women’s
Singles – Second Round

L Arruabarrena (ESP) d [6] A Beck (GER) 26 64 76(2)
J Cepelova (SVK) d [Q] A Kontaveit (EST) 64 63
[Q] Y Putintseva (KAZ) d D Pfizenmaier (GER) 63 46 62
C Scheepers (RSA) d [Q] L Siegemund (GER) 36 64 75 (saved 2mp)

First Round
[Q] G Dabrowski (CAN) d [3] C Giorgi (ITA) 36 63 62
J Goerges (GER) d [7] M Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 60
M Barthel (GER) d [Q] T Martincova (CZE) 64 64
S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d [WC] S Arvidsson (SWE) 67(3) 63 63

Women’s
Doubles – Quarterfinals

J Rae (GBR) / A Smith (GBR) d [1] J Goerges (GER) / K Piter (POL) 63 46 10-3

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, JULY 17, 2014
CENTER start 11:00 am
A Panova (RUS) vs G Min (USA)
J Goerges (GER) vs S Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
After suirtable rest – [WC] J Larsson (SWE) / R Peterson (SWE) vs [4] A Panova (RUS) / L Thorpe (FRA)
[Q] R Hogenkamp (NED) vs K Kanepi (EST)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
M Barthel (GER) vs [Q] G Dabrowski (CAN)
After suitable rest – A Klepac (SLO) / M Torro-Flor (ESP) vs [2] G Dabrowski (CAN) / A Rosolska (POL)
After suitable rest – [3] L Arruabarrena (ESP) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs [PR] A Amanmuradova (UZB) / S Vogt (LIE)

 

Claro Open Colombia

Bogota, Colombia

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, 16 JULY 2014

Singles – Second Round
[3] V Pospisil (CAN) d A Kuznetsov (USA) 75 75
[4] R Stepanek (CZE) d G Pella (ARG) 76(2) 62
[WC] B Tomic (AUS) d [5] A Falla (COL) 61 76(2)
[6] A Gonzalez (COL) d T de Bakker (NED) 63 64

Singles – First Round
[Q] J Ward (GBR) d [7] M Ebden (AUS) 64 30 ret. (wrist)
[8] V Estrella Burgos (DOM) d [Q] J Londero (ARG) 75 63
P Polansky (CAN) d [Q] N Barrientos (COL) 36 64 63
J Wang (TPE) d M Przysiezny (POL) 76(4) 46 63

Doubles – First Round
A Shamasdin (CAN) / D Sharan (IND) d [2] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 62 75
[3] S Groth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS) d *[Alt] C Ramirez (MEX) / B Tomic (AUS) 62 63
V Estrella Burgos (DOM) / A Mannarino (FRA) d [4] K Skupski (GBR) / N Skupski (GBR) 64 76(4)
N Barrientos (COL) / J Cabal (COL) d [WC] F Arguello (ARG) / M Quintero (COL) 64 46 10-4

*[Alt] C Ramirez (MEX) / B Tomic (AUS) replaced M Ebden (AUS) / A Falla (COL) – Ebden, wrist


SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 17 JULY 2014

CAMPO CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
[Q] J Ward (GBR) vs J Wang (TPE)

Not Before 1:45 pm
D Sela (ISR) vs [2] I Karlovic (CRO)
P Polansky (CAN) vs [8] V Estrella Burgos (DOM)

Not Before 6:00 pm
[1] R Gasquet (FRA) vs S Groth (AUS)
V Estrella Burgos (DOM) / A Mannarino (FRA) vs N Barrientos (COL) / J Cabal (COL)

CAMPO 1 start 12:00 noon
[1] V Pospisil (CAN) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs J Erlich (ISR) / R Ram (USA)
[WC] C Salamanca (COL) / E Struvay (COL) vs N Monroe (USA) / M Venus (NZL)
M Demoliner (BRA) / P Raja (IND) vs A Gonzalez (COL) / J Spir (COL)

ATP Hamburg

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, 16 JULY 2014

Singles – Second Round
[Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) d [2] F Fognini (ITA) 64 60
[4] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d J Janowicz (POL) 64 61
[WC] A Zverev (GER) d [5] M Youzhny (RUS) 75 75
[7] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d [Q] G Elias (POR) 75 61
D Brown (GER) d [9] F Verdasco (ESP) 46 62 76(8) – saved 2 M.P.
L Mayer (ARG) d [10] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 76(1) 76(3)
[12] G Simon (FRA) d M Klizan (SVK) w/o (left wrist)
[WC] T Kamke (GER) d [13] F Delbonis (ARG) 63 64
L Rosol (CZE) d [14] J Sousa (POR) 62 64
D Lajovic (SRB) d [15] C Berlocq (ARG) 63 64
[16] A Seppi (ITA) d J Monaco (ARG) 16 60 76(3)
P Andujar (ESP) d [LL] T Bellucci (BRA) 64 36 62

Doubles – First Round

[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d [Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) / P Marx (GER) 62 62
*[LL] F Bagnis (ARG) / D Schwartzman (ARG) d P Cuevas (URU) / F Fognini (ITA) 63 62

*[LL] F Bagnis (ARG) / D Schwartzman (ARG) replaces [LL] T Kamke (GER) / J Reister (GER) – Reister, ankle


SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 17 JULY 2014

CENTER COURT start 10:30 am
D Thiem (AUT) vs L Mayer (ARG)

Not Before 12:00 am
[4] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [WC] T Kamke (GER)
[11] S Giraldo (COL) vs [WC] A Zverev (GER)
[1] [WC] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [16] A Seppi (ITA)

Not Before 18:00
[7] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [12] G Simon (FRA)

ARRIBA MATCH COURT start 12:00 noon
D Lajovic (SRB) vs [Q] F Krajinovic (SRB)
D Brown (GER) vs P Andujar (ESP)
L Rosol (CZE) vs [3] T Robredo (ESP)
M Draganja (CRO) / F Mergea (ROU) vs [2] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP)

COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / P Oswald (AUT) vs [4] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)
[3] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs [LL] F Bagnis (ARG) / D Schwartzman (ARG)
[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs C Fleming (GBR) / J Knowle (AUT)

TEB BNP PARIBAS ISTANBUL CUP – ISTANBUL, TURKEY
$250,000.00
14-20 JULY 2014

RESULTS – JULY 16, 2014
Women’s
Singles – Second Round

[1] [WC] C Wozniacki (DEN) d K Knapp (ITA) 46 62 61
K Mladenovic (FRA) d [3] K Koukalova (CZE) 61 63
[4] E Svitolina (UKR) d S Voegele (SUI) 60 63
F Schiavone (ITA) d [7] B Jovanovski (SRB) 61 64

Women’s
Doubles – Quarterfinals

O Kalashnikova (GEO) / P Kania (POL) d [3] Y Beygelzimer (UKR) / O Savchuk (UKR) 60 62

First Round
[2] K Pliskova (CZE) / K Pliskova (CZE) d C Buyukakcay (TUR) / P Ozgen (TUR) 62 36 10-5
V Solovyeva (RUS) / A Tatishvili (USA) d K Kozlova (UKR) / A Sasnovich (BLR) 63 75

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, JULY 17, 2014
CENTRE COURT start 3:00 pm
[6] K Nara (JPN) vs [Q] K Siniakova (CZE)
S Peer (ISR) vs [8] K Pliskova (CZE)
[Q] A Dulgheru (ROU) vs [2] R Vinci (ITA)

Not Before 8:00 pm
After suitables rest – V Solovyeva (RUS) / A Tatishvili (USA) vs [2] K Pliskova (CZE) / K Pliskova (CZE)

COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
[Q] A Konjuh (CRO) vs M Doi (JPN)
[4] J Husarova (SVK) / K Jans-Ignacik (POL) vs [WC] B Jovanovski (SRB) / F Schiavone (ITA)
After suitable rest – J Glushko (ISR) / S Klemenschits (AUT) vs M Doi (JPN) / E Svitolina (UKR)

Share

Tennis Results Round-Up for July 15, 2014

atp wta

COLLECTOR SWEDISH OPEN – BASTAD, SWE
$250,000.00
14 – 20 JULY 2014

RESULTS – JULY 15, 2014
Women’s
Singles – First Round

[Q] A Kontaveit (EST) d [1] [WC] A Cornet (FRA) 76(3) 63
[Q] L Siegemund (GER) d [4] Y Shvedova (KAZ) 75 63
[Q] R Hogenkamp (NED) d [5] A Schmiedlova (SVK) 63 61
[6] A Beck (GER) d K Piter (POL) 63 46 63
D Pfizenmaier (GER) d [8] P Hercog (SLO) 75 76(5)
[Q] Y Putintseva (KAZ) d T Pereira (BRA) 31 ret. (right knee injury)
K Kanepi (EST) d J Larsson (SWE) 62 46 75
A Panova (RUS) d A Cadantu (ROU) 62 75

Women’s
Doubles – First Round

[1] J Goerges (GER) / K Piter (POL) d D Marcinkevica (LAT) / A Rus (NED) 62 64
[2] G Dabrowski (CAN) / A Rosolska (POL) d A Beck (GER) / M Irigoyen (ARG) 46 64 10-3
[3] L Arruabarrena (ESP) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d M Barthel (GER) / J Windley (GBR) 61 64
[4] A Panova (RUS) / L Thorpe (FRA) d M Duque-Marino (COL) / T Pereira (BRA) w/o (Pereira: right knee injury)
J Rae (GBR) / A Smith (GBR) d T Bua (ARG) / D Seguel (CHI) 46 75 10-5
[PR] A Amanmuradova (UZB) / S Vogt (LIE) d A Fomina (UKR) / C Shakovets (GER) 60 46 10-6
[WC] J Larsson (SWE) / R Peterson (SWE) d [WC] S Arvidsson (SWE) / H Melander (SWE) 46 63 11-9
A Klepac (SLO) / M Torro-Flor (ESP) d [PR] K Bondarenko (UKR) / N Melichar (USA) 61 64

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, JULY 16, 2014
CENTER start 11:00 am
[Q] G Dabrowski (CAN) vs [3] C Giorgi (ITA)
S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs [WC] S Arvidsson (SWE)
L Arruabarrena (ESP) vs [6] A Beck (GER)
[Q] Y Putintseva (KAZ) vs D Pfizenmaier (GER)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[7] M Torro-Flor (ESP) vs J Goerges (GER)
[Q] A Kontaveit (EST) vs J Cepelova (SVK)
After suitbale rest – [1] J Goerges (GER) / K Piter (POL) vs J Rae (GBR) / A Smith (GBR)
[Q] L Siegemund (GER) vs C Scheepers (RSA)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
M Barthel (GER) vs [Q] T Martincova (CZE)

Claro Open Colombia
Bogota, Colombia

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 15 JULY 2014

Singles – First Round
[5] A Falla (COL) d T Ito (JPN) 63 62
[6] A Gonzalez (COL) d E Donskoy (RUS) 75 36 64
S Groth (AUS) d [WC] J Cabal (COL) 63 67(10) 76(4)
T de Bakker (NED) d [Q] K King (USA) 26 76(4) 63
D Sela (ISR) d F Arguello (ARG) 64 62

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 16 JULY 2014

CAMPO CENTRAL start 11:00 am
[Q] N Barrientos (COL) vs P Polansky (CAN)
G Pella (ARG) vs [4] R Stepanek (CZE)

Not Before 1:50 pm
[WC] B Tomic (AUS) vs [5] A Falla (COL)

Not Before 6:00 pm
[6] A Gonzalez (COL) vs T de Bakker (NED)
A Shamasdin (CAN) / D Sharan (IND) vs [2] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)

CAMPO 1 start 11:00 am
[7] M Ebden (AUS) vs [Q] J Ward (GBR)
[3] V Pospisil (CAN) vs A Kuznetsov (USA)

Not Before 2:00 pm
[WC] F Arguello (ARG) / M Quintero (COL) vs N Barrientos (COL) / J Cabal (COL)
After Suitable Rest – M Ebden (AUS) / A Falla (COL) vs [3] S Groth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS)

CAMPO 2 start 11:00 am
[Q] J Londero (ARG) vs [8] V Estrella Burgos (DOM)

Not Before 2:30 pm
After Suitable Rest – [4] K Skupski (GBR) / N Skupski (GBR) vs V Estrella Burgos (DOM) / A Mannarino (FRA)

CAMPO 3 start 11:00 am
M Przysiezny (POL) vs J Wang (TPE)
ATP Hamburg

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 15 JULY 2014

Singles – Second Round
[1] [WC] D Ferrer (ESP) d M Kukushkin (KAZ) 26 63 62
[3] T Robredo (ESP) d [Q] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 62 75
D Thiem (AUT) d [8] M Granollers (ESP) 26 63 75 – saved 1 M.P.
[11] S Giraldo (COL) d B Paire (FRA) 76(6) 62

Singles – First Round
J Monaco (ARG) d P Riba (ESP) 63 61
J Janowicz (POL) d [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 60 75
[WC] A Zverev (GER) d R Haase (NED) 60 62
M Klizan (SVK) d I Sijsling (NED) 64 36 60
L Rosol (CZE) d [WC] J Reister (GER) 64 21 ret. (right ankle)
L Mayer (ARG) d [WC] P Gojowczyk (GER) 63 62

Doubles – First Round
[2] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 63 63
C Fleming (GBR) / J Knowle (AUT) d O Marach (AUT) / G Simon (FRA) 62 63
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / P Oswald (AUT) d F Delbonis (ARG) / J Sousa (POR) 63 46 11-9
M Draganja (CRO) / F Mergea (ROU) d C Berlocq (ARG) / A Seppi (ITA) 76(5) 67(4) 10-8

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 16 JULY 2014

CENTER COURT start 10:30 am
[WC] T Kamke (GER) vs [13] F Delbonis (ARG)
Not Before 12:00 noon
[Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) vs [2] F Fognini (ITA)
[WC] A Zverev (GER) vs [5] M Youzhny (RUS)
[9] F Verdasco (ESP) vs D Brown (GER)
Not Before 18:00
[7] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [Q] G Elias (POR)

ARRIBA MATCH COURT start 10:30 am
L Mayer (ARG) vs [10] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Not Before 12:00 noon
[4] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs J Janowicz (POL)
J Monaco (ARG) vs [16] A Seppi (ITA)
M Klizan (SVK) vs [12] G Simon (FRA)

COURT 2 start 10:30 am
[14] J Sousa (POR) vs L Rosol (CZE)
Not Before 12:00 noon
[15] C Berlocq (ARG) vs D Lajovic (SRB)
P Andujar (ESP) vs [LL] T Bellucci (BRA)
P Cuevas (URU) / F Fognini (ITA) vs [LL] T Kamke (GER) / J Reister (GER)
[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs [Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) / P Marx (GER)

 

TEB BNP PARIBAS ISTANBUL CUP – ISTANBUL, TURKEY
$250,000.00
14-20 JULY 2014

RESULTS – JULY 15, 2014
Women’s
Singles – First Round

[1] [WC] C Wozniacki (DEN) d B Bencic (SUI) 60 60
[2] R Vinci (ITA) d A Tatishvili (USA) 62 62
[Q] A Konjuh (CRO) d [5] M Rybarikova (SVK) 36 63 64
[6] K Nara (JPN) d [Q] J Konta (GBR) 62 60
[8] K Pliskova (CZE) d [WC] C Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 36 60
K Knapp (ITA) d [WC] I Soylu (TUR) 62 62
S Peer (ISR) d [Q] E Kulichkova (RUS) 16 61 64
K Mladenovic (FRA) d P Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 64 62
F Schiavone (ITA) d J Jaksic (SRB) 62 63
M Doi (JPN) d M Niculescu (ROU) 53 ret. (right leg injury)
S Voegele (SUI) d T Pironkova (BUL) 64 75
[Q] K Siniakova (CZE) d J Glushko (ISR) 62 64
[Q] A Dulgheru (ROU) d [Q] K Kozlova (UKR) 36 60 63

Women’s
Doubles – First Round

J Glushko (ISR) / S Klemenschits (AUT) d [1] I Buryachok (UKR) / A Kudryavtseva (RUS) 63 36 11-9
[3] Y Beygelzimer (UKR) / O Savchuk (UKR) d I Olaru (ROU) / S Peer (ISR) 60 62
M Doi (JPN) / E Svitolina (UKR) d M Minella (LUX) / S Voegele (SUI) 76(2) 62

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, JULY 16, 2014
CENTRE COURT start 3:00 pm
[3] K Koukalova (CZE) vs K Mladenovic (FRA)
F Schiavone (ITA) vs [7] B Jovanovski (SRB)
C Buyukakcay (TUR) / P Ozgen (TUR) vs [2] K Pliskova (CZE) / K Pliskova (CZE)

Not Before 8:00 pm
[1] [WC] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs K Knapp (ITA)

COURT 1 start 3:00 pm
S Voegele (SUI) vs [4] E Svitolina (UKR)
V Solovyeva (RUS) / A Tatishvili (USA) vs K Kozlova (UKR) / A Sasnovich (BLR)
O Kalashnikova (GEO) / P Kania (POL) vs [3] Y Beygelzimer (UKR) / O Savchuk (UKR)

 

Mylan World TeamTennis – Results for Tuesday, 7/15

(Home teams in capital letters)

FINAL RESULTS – All matches complete:

 

TEXAS WILD def. Springfield Lasers 22-13

Mixed Doubles – Darija Jurak\Aisam Qureshi (Wild) def. Olga Govortsova\Ross Hutchins (Lasers) 5-2

Women’s Doubles – Anabel Medina Garrigues\Darija Jurak (Wild) def. Raquel Kops-Jones\Olga Govortsova (Lasers) 5-3

Men’s Singles – Michael Russell (Lasers) def. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Wild) 5-2

Women’s Singles – Anabel Medina Garrigues (Wild) def. Olga Govortsova (Lasers) 5-1

Men’s Doubles – Alex Bogomolov Jr.\Aisam Qureshi (Wild) def. Ross Hutchins\Michael Russell (Lasers) 5-2

 

BOSTON LOBSTERS def. Austin Aces 20-18 (OT)

Men’s Singles – Rik de Voest (Lobsters) def. John-Patrick Smith (Aces) 5-0

Women’s Doubles – Sharon Fichman\Megan Moulton-Levy (Lobsters) def. Eva Hrdinova\Vera Zvonareva (Aces) 5-0

Men’s Doubles – Treat Huey\John-Patrick Smith (Aces) def. Eric Butorac\Rik de Voest (Lobsters) 5-3

Women’s Singles – Vera Zvonareva (Aces) def. Sharon Fichman (Lobsters) 5-2

Mixed Doubles – Eva Hrdinova\Treat Huey (Aces) def. Megan Moulton-Levy\Rik de Voest (Lobsters) 5-4

Overtime – Mixed Doubles – Eva Hrdinova\Treat Huey (Aces) def. Megan Moulton-Levy\Rik de Voest (Lobsters) 3-1

 

PHILADELPHIA FREEDOMS def. San Diego Aviators 19-18

Men’s Doubles – Somdev Devvarman\Raven Klaasen (Aviators) def. Frank Dancevic\Marcelo Melo (Freedoms) 5-3

Women’s Doubles – Daniela Hantuchova\Kveta Peschke (Aviators) def. Victoria Azarenka\Liezel Huber (Freedoms) 5-1

Men’s Singles – Frank Dancevic (Freedoms) def. Somdev Devvarman (Aviators) 5-2

Women’s Singles – Victoria Azarenka (Freedoms) def. Daniela Hantuchova (Aviators) 5-3

Mixed Doubles – Victoria Azarenka\Marcelo Melo (Freedoms) def. Kveta Peschke\Raven Klaasen (Aviators) 5-3

 

 

Standings

Eastern Conference MP W L PCT MB
Washington Kastles 7 6 1 0.857 0.0
Philadelphia Freedoms 7 3 4 0.429 3.0
Boston Lobsters 7 1 6 0.143 5.0
 
Western Conference MP W L PCT MB
San Diego Aviators 8 5 3 0.625 0.0
Texas Wild 8 5 3 0.625 0.0
Springfield Lasers 7 3 4 0.429 1.5
Austin Aces 8 3 5 0.375 2.0

 

Next Matches: 7/16/2014

San Diego Aviators @ BOSTON LOBSTERS, 7:00 PM EDT

Springfield Lasers @ PHILADELPHIA FREEDOMS, 7:00 PM EDT

Texas Wild @ WASHINGTON KASTLES, 7:00 PM EDT

Share

Tennis Results Round-Up for July 14, 2014

 

atp wta

 

COLLECTOR SWEDISH OPEN – BASTAD, SWE
$250,000.00
14 – 20 JULY 2014

RESULTS – JULY 14, 2014
Women’s
Singles – First Round

G Min (USA) d [2] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 60 64
J Cepelova (SVK) d [WC] R Peterson (SWE) 64 64
C Scheepers (RSA) d M Duque-Marino (COL) 63 64
L Arruabarrena (ESP) d I Begu (ROU) 61 42 ret. (right thigh injury)

Women’s
Qualifying Singles – Second Round

Qualifying – T Martincova (CZE) d A Rus (NED) 61 62
Qualifying – L Siegemund (GER) d A Lim (FRA) 60 62
Qualifying – R Hogenkamp (NED) d G Barbieri (ITA) 16 63 64
Qualifying – A Kontaveit (EST) d E Birnerova (CZE) 64 26 61
Qualifying – Y Putintseva (KAZ) d K Bondarenko (UKR) 64 26 60
Qualifying – G Dabrowski (CAN) d [WC] S Celik (SWE) 46 75 61

First Round

Qualifying – A Rus (NED) d [WC] F Ostlund (SWE) 64 63
Qualifying – A Lim (FRA) d U Eikeri (NOR) 36 75 75
Qualifying – R Hogenkamp (NED) d M Camerin (ITA) 61 46 64
Qualifying – K Bondarenko (UKR) d S Vogt (LIE) 75 64
Qualifying – G Dabrowski (CAN) d M Irigoyen (ARG) 64 64
Qualifying – T Martincova (CZE) d I Falconi (USA) 57 62 20 Retired
Qualifying – G Barbieri (ITA) d D Seguel (CHI) 63 60
Qualifying – E Birnerova (CZE) d I de Vroome (NED) 75 36 63
Qualifying – Y Putintseva (KAZ) d L Thorpe (FRA) 26 63 60

ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, JULY 15, 2014
CENTER start 11:00 am
D Pfizenmaier (GER) vs [8] P Hercog (SLO)
J Larsson (SWE) vs K Kanepi (EST)
[1] [WC] A Cornet (FRA) vs [Q] A Kontaveit (EST)
After suitbale rest – [WC] J Larsson (SWE) / R Peterson (SWE) vs [WC] S Arvidsson (SWE) / H Melander (SWE)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
K Piter (POL) vs [6] A Beck (GER)
[4] Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs [Q] L Siegemund (GER)
After suitable rest – [1] J Goerges (GER) / K Piter (POL) vs D Marcinkevica (LAT) / A Rus (NED)
[5] A Schmiedlova (SVK) vs [Q] R Hogenkamp (NED)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[3] L Arruabarrena (ESP) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs M Barthel (GER) / J Windley (GBR)
A Panova (RUS) vs A Cadantu (ROU)
[PR] K Bondarenko (UKR) / N Melichar (USA) vs A Klepac (SLO) / M Torro-Flor (ESP)
A Beck (GER) / M Irigoyen (ARG) vs [2] G Dabrowski (CAN) / A Rosolska (POL)

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
J Rae (GBR) / A Smith (GBR) vs T Bua (ARG) / D Seguel (CHI)
A Fomina (UKR) / C Shakovets (GER) vs [PR] A Amanmuradova (UZB) / S Vogt (LIE)

Not Before 2:30 pm
T Pereira (BRA) vs [Q] Y Putintseva (KAZ)

 

 

Claro Open Colombia

Bogota, Colombia

RESULTS – MONDAY, 14 JULY 2014

Singles – First Round
A Kuznetsov (USA) d A Mannarino (FRA) 64 76(3)
[WC] B Tomic (AUS) d F Dustov (UZB) 63 63
G Pella (ARG) d [WC] E Struvay (COL) 63 64

Doubles – First Round

S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) d D Sela (ISR) / J Wang (TPE) 67(4) 75 10-8


SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 15 JULY 2014

CAMPO CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
[7] M Ebden (AUS) vs [Q] J Ward (GBR)
Not Before 1:45 pm
[6] A Gonzalez (COL) vs E Donskoy (RUS)
T Ito (JPN) vs [5] A Falla (COL)
Not Before 6:00 pm
[WC] J Cabal (COL) vs S Groth (AUS)
[Q] N Barrientos (COL) vs P Polansky (CAN)

CAMPO 1 start 12:00 noon

M Przysiezny (POL) vs J Wang (TPE)
D Sela (ISR) vs F Arguello (ARG)
[Q] J Londero (ARG) vs [8] V Estrella Burgos (DOM)
T de Bakker (NED) vs [Q] K King (USA)
A Shamasdin (CAN) / D Sharan (IND) vs [2] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)

 

 

ATP – Hamburg, Germany

RESULTS – MONDAY, 14 JULY 2014

Singles – First Round
M Kukushkin (KAZ) d [Q] M Ilhan (TUR) 62 62
D Brown (GER) d P Carreno Busta (ESP) 76(5) 63
P Andujar (ESP) d [Q] M Delic (CRO) 64 62
[WC] T Kamke (GER) d J Nieminen (FIN) 63 46 62
B Paire (FRA) d A Golubev (KAZ) 16 61 76(4)
[Q] G Elias (POR) d A Montanes (ESP) 64 63
[Q] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 62 63
D Thiem (AUT) d J Vesely (CZE) 75 60
D Lajovic (SRB) d K De Schepper (FRA) 63 62
[Q] F Krajinovic (SRB) d J Struff (GER) 16 75 62

Doubles – First Round

[3] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) d [WC] A Begemann (GER) / A Zverev (GER) 76(4) 64
[4] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) d [WC] M Emmrich (GER) / C Kas (GER) 63 64


SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 15 JULY 2014

CENTER COURT start 10:30 am
J Janowicz (POL) vs [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Not Before 12:00 noon
[WC] P Gojowczyk (GER) vs L Mayer (ARG)
[WC] A Zverev (GER) vs R Haase (NED)
[WC] J Reister (GER) vs L Rosol (CZE)
Not Before 18:00
[1] [WC] D Ferrer (ESP) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ)

ARRIBA MATCH COURT start 10:30 am
P Riba (ESP) vs J Monaco (ARG)
Not Before 12:00 noon
[8] M Granollers (ESP) vs D Thiem (AUT)
[Q] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs [3] T Robredo (ESP)
Not Before 16:00
O Marach (AUT) / G Simon (FRA) vs C Fleming (GBR) / J Knowle (AUT)

COURT 2 start 10:30 am
I Sijsling (NED) vs M Klizan (SVK)
Not Before 12:00 noon
[11] S Giraldo (COL) vs B Paire (FRA)
M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs [2] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP)
M Draganja (CRO) / F Mergea (ROU) vs C Berlocq (ARG) / A Seppi (ITA)

COURT 3 start 14:00
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / P Oswald (AUT) vs F Delbonis (ARG) / J Sousa (POR)

 

TEB BNP PARIBAS ISTANBUL CUP – ISTANBUL, TURKEY
$250,000.00
14-20 JULY 2014

RESULTS – JULY 14, 2014
Women’s
Singles – First Round

[3] K Koukalova (CZE) d D Vekic (CRO) 46 60 64
[4] E Svitolina (UKR) d D Kovinic (MNE) 61 46 64
[7] B Jovanovski (SRB) d A Van Uytvanck (BEL) 16 64 75

Women’s
Doubles – First Round

[4] J Husarova (SVK) / K Jans-Ignacik (POL) d [WC] M Sezer (TUR) / I Soylu (TUR) 26 61 12-10
[WC] B Jovanovski (SRB) / F Schiavone (ITA) d P Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) / T Smitkova (CZE) 63 63
O Kalashnikova (GEO) / P Kania (POL) d L Kichenok (UKR) / N Kichenok (UKR) 67(3) 64 10-8

Women’s
Qualifying Singles – Second Round

Qualifying – J Konta (GBR) d A Kudryavtseva (RUS) 63 61
Qualifying – A Konjuh (CRO) d K Pliskova (CZE) 64 36 63
Qualifying – A Dulgheru (ROU) d A Sasnovich (BLR) 63 76(4)
Qualifying – K Kozlova (UKR) d M Eguchi (JPN) 62 26 62
Qualifying – K Siniakova (CZE) d O Jabeur (TUN) 62 63
Qualifying – [WC] E Kulichkova (RUS) d M Czink (HUN) 61 61

First Round
Qualifying – K Pliskova (CZE) d [WC] P Ozgen (TUR) 63 64

ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, JULY 15, 2014
CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon
[5] M Rybarikova (SVK) vs [Q] A Konjuh (CRO)
F Schiavone (ITA) vs J Jaksic (SRB)

Not Before 4:00 pm
K Knapp (ITA) vs [WC] I Soylu (TUR)
A Tatishvili (USA) vs [2] R Vinci (ITA)

Not Before 7:00 pm
[WC] C Buyukakcay (TUR) vs [8] K Pliskova (CZE)
[1] [WC] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs B Bencic (SUI)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
S Voegele (SUI) vs T Pironkova (BUL)
S Peer (ISR) vs [Q] E Kulichkova (RUS)
[6] K Nara (JPN) vs [Q] J Konta (GBR)
After suitable rest – M Minella (LUX) / S Voegele (SUI) vs M Doi (JPN) / E Svitolina (UKR)
After suitable rest – I Olaru (ROU) / S Peer (ISR) vs [3] Y Beygelzimer (UKR) / O Savchuk (UKR)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
M Niculescu (ROU) vs M Doi (JPN)
[Q] K Siniakova (CZE) vs J Glushko (ISR)
K Mladenovic (FRA) vs P Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
[Q] K Kozlova (UKR) vs [Q] A Dulgheru (ROU)
After suitable rest – [1] I Buryachok (UKR) / A Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs J Glushko (ISR) / S Klemenschits (AUT)

 

 

Share

Karlovic Wins Bogota Crown Over Hometown Hero Falla

Ivo Karlovic

(July 21, 2013) Croatia’s Ivo Karlovic won his first tournament in five years when he beat Bogota resident Alejandro Falla for the Claro Open Colombia on Sunday.

The ATP tour’s tallest player, the 34-year-old Karlovic who is 6-foot-10 stopped Falla 6-3, 7-6(4) for the hardcourt title. It’s the Croatian’s fifth career ATP crown. For Karlovic this is just his second tournament back from being off the tour for three months with viral meningitis.

He became the 11th winner of the ATP Tour over 30.

Karlovic held all 61 of his service games and served a total of 104 aces during the tournament.

“Only happiness, that after all these injuries and illnesses I was able to back here,” Karlovic said.

“It was my weapons, which is volleys and serve, and I was more calm in the crucial points,” he said were the keys to the win.

“It was a great week for me,” said the hometown favorite Falla. “The challenge was to reach the final and win matches, and I lost a tough final. Ivo was serving unbelievable. I tried my best every time. I take many, many positive things and I’m going to try to keep it up for the rest of the season.”

“I have to be ready for next year. I think the challenge is to win a title here. I have the chances to do it, and I feel comfortable playing here in the altitude with my people, my friends and my family. So it was a great tournament overall and I’m really happy about the final.”

Share

Hometown Hero Falla Reaches Bogota Final

 

(July 20, 2013) Bogota resident Alejandro Falla moved into the Claro Open Colombia final by beating Canada’s Vasek Pospisil 6-7 (4), 6-3, 6-4.

The 29-year-old southpaw Falla is looking for  his first ATP Tour title.  He’ll meet Croatia’s Ivo Karlovic who beat second seed Kevin Anderson of South Africa 6-4, 6-7 (4), 6-3.

copa claro

RESULTS – SATURDAY, 20 JULY, 2013

Singles – Semi-finals
I Karlovic (CRO) d [2] K Anderson (RSA) 64 67(4) 63
A Falla (COL) d V Pospisil (CAN) 6

Doubles – Final

[4] P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND) d [2] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / I Sijsling (NED)


SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, 21 JULY, 2013

CAMPO CENTRAL start 11:00am
A Falla (COL) vs I Karlovic (CRO)

Share

Tipsarevic Upset in Bogota

ATP World Tour 250
Bogota, Colombia  (-5 hours GMT)
15-21 July, 2013     Surface: Hard

RESULTS – FRIDAY, 19 JULY, 2013

Singles – Quarter-finals
A Falla (COL) d [1] J Tipsarevic (SRB) 36 62 63
[2] K Anderson (RSA) d [6} S Giraldo [COL] 63 63
I Karlovic (CRO) d [5} A Mannarino (FRA) 76(5) 76(3)
V Pospisil (CAN) d M Viola (ITA) 36 63 62

Doubles - Semi-finals

[4] P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND) d [1] J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) 62 63
[2] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / I Sijsling (NED) d I Karlovic (CRO) / F Moser (GER) 61 76(3)

SCHEDULE – SATURDAY, 20 JULY, 2013

CAMPO CENTRAL start 11:00am
I Karlovic (CRO) vs [2] K Anderson (RSA)
Not Before 1:00 PM
A Falla (COL) vs V Pospisil (CAN)
Not Before 4:00 PM
[4] P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND) vs [2] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / I Sijsling (NED)

Share

Viola Stuns Roger-Vasselin in Colombia

 

ATP World Tour 250
Bogota, Colombia  (-5 hours GMT)
15-21 July, 2013     Surface: Hard

 

RESULTS – THURSDAY, 18 JULY, 2013

Singles – Second Round
[1] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d R Bemelmans (BEL) 64 75
M Viola (ITA) d [4] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 63 75
A Falla (COL) d M Ebden (AUS) 76(1) 61
V Pospisil (CAN) d J Duckworth (AUS) 75 36 75

Doubles – Quarter-finals

[1] J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d [Alt] M Arevalo (ESA) / V Estrella Burgos (DOM) 46 76(3) 10-8
[2] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / I Sijsling (NED) d A Mannarino (FRA) / M Viola (ITA) 76(0) 36 10-2
[4] P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND) d N Monroe (USA) / V Pospisil (CAN) 36 63 10-6
I Karlovic (CRO) / F Moser (GER) d J Cerretani (USA) / C Guccione (AUS) 76(6) 76(3)


SCHEDULE – FRIDAY, 19 JULY, 2013

CAMPO CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
[5] A Mannarino (FRA) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[6] S Giraldo (COL) vs [2] K Anderson (RSA)
M Viola (ITA) vs V Pospisil (CAN)
Not Before 6:00 PM
[1] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs A Falla (COL)
[1] J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) vs [4] P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND)

CAMPO 1 start 4:00 pm
I Karlovic (CRO) / F Moser (GER) vs [2] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / I Sijsling (NED)

Share

Anderson Advances in Bogota

copa claro

ATP World Tour 250
Bogota, Colombia  (-5 hours GMT)
15-21 July, 2013     Surface: Hard

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, 17 JULY, 2013

Singles – Second Round
[2] K Anderson (RSA) d [Q] E Gomez (ECU) 63 76(2)
I Karlovic (CRO) d [3] I Sijsling (NED) 63 76(14)
[5] A Mannarino (FRA) d [Q] V Estrella Burgos (DOM) 61 62
[6] S Giraldo (COL) d [Q] C Guccione (AUS) 36 63 64

Doubles – First Round

I Karlovic (CRO) / F Moser (GER) d [3] M Demoliner (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) 64 63
[Alt] M Arevalo (ESA) / V Estrella Burgos (DOM) d D Molchanov (UKR) / J Wang (TPE) 63 76(4)
N Monroe (USA) / V Pospisil (CAN) d F De Paula (BRA) / S Galdos (PER) 61 62
J Cerretani (USA) / C Guccione (AUS) d [WC] A Gonzalez (COL) / C Salamanca (COL) 64 76(4)


SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 18 JULY, 2013

CAMPO CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
[4] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs M Viola (ITA)
V Pospisil (CAN) vs J Duckworth (AUS)
[1] J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) vs [Alt] M Arevalo (ESA) / V Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Not Before 4:30 PM
[1] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs R Bemelmans (BEL)
Not Before 6:30 PM
M Ebden (AUS) vs A Falla (COL)

CAMPO 1 start 1:00 pm

J Cerretani (USA) / C Guccione (AUS) vs I Karlovic (CRO) / F Moser (GER)
A Mannarino (FRA) / M Viola (ITA) vs [2] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / I Sijsling (NED) – After Suitable Rest
Not Before 4:30 PM
[4] P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND) vs N Monroe (USA) / V Pospisil (CAN)

Share