2014/04/17

Tennis – WTA Results and Schedules for Charleston and Monterrey

FCC_logo

FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
Charleston, USA
March 31-April 6, 2014
$710,000/Premier
Green Clay/Outdoors

Results – Tuesday, April 1, 2014
Singles – Second Round
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (1) Serena Williams (USA) 64 64
(6) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q) Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 60
(7) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 63 57 61
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (8) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 36 63 76(0)
(9) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 26 64 64

Singles – First Round
(11) Venus Williams (USA) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 63 06 75
(12) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. (WC) Shelby Rogers (USA) 75 75
(13) Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 61
(14) Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (Q) Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 67(2) 64 61
(16) Zhang Shuai (CHN) d. Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 36 76(5) 76(0)
Peng Shuai (CHN) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 63
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (WC) Nadia Petrova (RUS) 46 63 64
Vania King (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 46 75 63
Lourdes Domínguez Lino (ESP) d. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 63 62

Doubles – First Round
(4) Goerges/Groenefeld (GER/GER) d. Husarova/Lepchenko (SVK/USA) 62 67(3) 105 (Match TB)
(WC) Jankovic/Petkovic (SRB/GER) d. Huber/Raymond (USA/USA) 75 26 107 (Match TB)
(WC) Cirstea/Kirilenko (ROU/RUS) d. Rosolska/Scheepers (POL/RSA) 46 63 119 (Match TB)

Order Of Play – Wednesday, April 2, 2014
Billie Jean King (from 10.00hrs)
1. Elina Svitolina vs. Sloane Stephens
2. Vania King vs. Sabine Lisicki
3. Sara Errani vs. Kiki Bertens
4. Chanelle Scheepers vs. Venus Williams
5. Lauren Davis vs. Jelena Jankovic (NB 19.00hrs)
6. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Gajdosova/Zheng

Althea Gibson (from 10.00hrs)
1. Petra Cetkovska vs. Elena Vesnina
2. Peng Shuai vs. Madison Keys
3. Andrea Petkovic vs. Lourdes Domínguez Lino
4. Zhang Shuai vs. Ajla Tomljanovic
5. Lucic-Baroni/Petrova vs. Kudryavtseva/Rodionova

Court 3 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Daniela Hantuchova vs. Grace Min
2. Belinda Bencic vs. Marina Erakovic (NB 12.30hrs)
3. Medina Garrigues/Shvedova vs. Bouchard/Townsend
4. Chan/Chan vs. Peschke/Safarova

MONTERREY OPEN
Monterrey, México
March 31-April 6, 2014
$500,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Tuesday, April 1, 2014
Singles – First Round
(2) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 46 63 63
(3) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 63 76(4)
(Q) Julia Boserup (USA) d. (4/WC) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 16 62
(6) Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 63 36 62
(8) Monica Puig (PUR) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 60 63
(Q) Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q) Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 60
(Q) Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. (WC) Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 36 60 61

Doubles – First Round
(1) Babos/Govortsova (HUN/BLR) d. Mladenovic/Panova (FRA/RUS) 63 46 1311 (Match TB)
(2) Dabrowski/Kalashnikova (CAN/GEO) d. (WC) Cisneros/Fuentes (MEX/MEX) 75 16 107 (Match TB)
(3) Jurak/Moulton-Levy (CRO/USA) d. El Tabakh/Kiick (CAN/USA) 75 46 107 (Match TB)
Hesse/Hsu (FRA/USA) d. Kostova/Pérez (BUL/VEN) 63 63
Muhammad/Will (USA/USA) d. Dekmeijere/Frankova (LAT/CZE) 76(4) 75

Order Of Play - Wednesday, April 2, 2014
Cancha Central (from 15.00hrs)
1. Luksika Kumkhum vs. Jovana Jaksic
2. Kimiko Date-Krumm  vs. Timea Babos
3. Donna Vekic vs. Karolina Pliskova (NB 19.00hrs)
4. Kristina Mladenovic vs. Caroline Wozniacki

Cancha 1 (from 17.00hrs)
1. Hesse/Hsu vs. Dabrowski/Kalashnikova
2. Melichar/Windley vs. Jurak/Moulton-Levy

Share

Tennis – WTA Round-up for Charleston and Monterrey

FCC_logo

FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
Charleston, USA
March 31-April 6, 2014
$710,000/Premier
Green Clay/Outdoors

Results – Monday, March 31, 2014
Singles – First Round
(9) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 63
(Q) Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (10) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 61 75
(15) Madison Keys (USA) d. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 76(0) 76(3)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q) Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) 61 57 76(5)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (Q) Zheng Saisai (CHN) 62 36 75
Lauren Davis (USA) d. Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 61 64
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 67(4) 61 75 (saved 1mp)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Alison Riske (USA) 46 62 63
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (WC) Melanie Oudin (USA) 76(2) 62
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Julia Goerges (GER) 60 57 62
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 61 26 60
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 61 76(5)
(Q) Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Christina McHale (USA) 63 75
(Q) Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 75 36 63
(Q) Grace Min (USA) d. (Q) Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 63 16 63

Order Of Play – Tuesday, April 1, 2014
Billie Jean King (from 10.00hrs)
1. Daniela Hantuchova vs. Shelby Rogers
2. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova vs. Venus Williams (NB 11.30hrs)
3. Samantha Stosur vs. Yaroslava Shvedova
4. Eugenie Bouchard vs. Alla Kudryavtseva
5. Serena Williams vs. Jana Cepelova (NB 19.00hrs)
6. Husarova/Lepchenko vs. Goerges/Groenefeld

Althea Gibson (from 10.00hrs)
1. Zhang Shuai vs. Hsieh Su-Wei
2. Andrea Petkovic vs. Lesia Tsurenko
3. Teliana Pereira vs. Sorana Cirstea
4. Virginie Razzano vs. Lucie Safarova
5. Rosolska/Scheepers vs. Cirstea/Kirilenko

Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Vania King vs. Julia Glushko
2. Anabel Medina Garrigues vs. Lourdes Domínguez Lino
3. Marina Erakovic vs. Nadia Petrova
4. Huber/Raymond vs. Jankovic/Petkovic

Court 4 (from 12.00hrs)
1. Anna Schmiedlova vs. Elena Vesnina
2. Caroline Garcia vs. Peng Shuai (NB 14.00hrs)

 

 

 

MONTERREY OPEN
Monterrey, México
March 31-April 6, 2014
$500,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Monday, March 31, 2014
Singles – First Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 75 62
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (5) Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) 76(5) 76(2)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (7) Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 64
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 63 63
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Johanna Konta (GBR) 64 62
Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 64 36 76(1) (saved 2mp)
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (WC) Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 62
Allie Kiick (USA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 63
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 64

Doubles – First Round
Melichar/Windley (USA/GBR) d. (WC) Rodríguez/Zacarías (MEX/MEX) 62 57 108 (Match TB)

Singles Qualifying – Final Round
(1) Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (5) Sachia Vickery (USA) 63 61
(3) Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 46 63 62
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (4) Adriana Pérez (VEN) 62 64
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (7) Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 75

Order Of Play – Tuesday, April 1, 2014
Cancha Central (from 11.00hrs)
1. Magdalena Rybarikova vs. Olga Govortsova
2. Olga Puchkova vs. Monica Puig
3. Kirsten Flipkens vs. Julia Boserup (NB 15.00hrs)
4. Aleksandra Wozniak vs. Marcela Zacarías
5. Coco Vandeweghe vs. Caroline Wozniacki (NB 19.00hrs)
6. Urszula Radwanska vs. Ana Ivanovic

Cancha 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Luksika Kumkhum vs. Dalila Jakupovic
2. El Tabakh/Kiick vs. Jurak/Moulton-Levy
3. Cisneros/Fuentes vs. Dabrowski/Kalashnikova (NB 15.00hrs)
4. Babos/Govortsova vs. Mladenovic/Panova (after suitable rest)

Cancha 2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Kostova/Pérez vs. Hesse/Hsu
2. Muhammad/Will vs. Dekmeijere/Frankova

Share

Sony Open Tennis – Thursday Results, Friday Schedule

Sony Open Tennis

SONY OPEN TENNIS
Miami, USA
March 18-March 30, 2014
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Thursday, March 27, 2014
WTA Singles – Semifinals
(1) Serena Williams (USA) d. (4) Maria Sharapova (RUS) 64 63
(2) Li Na (CHN) d. (10) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 75 26 63
Singles – Quarter-finals
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [12] M Raonic (CAN) 46 62 64
[7] T Berdych (CZE) d [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 64 76(3)

ATP Doubles – Semifinals
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) 76(2) 62
J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) 26 64 11-9
SCHEDULE – FRIDAY, 28 MARCH 2014

STADIUM start 12:45 pm
WTA – [WC] M Hingis (SUI) / S Lisicki (GER) vs [5] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP – [20] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)

Not Before 7:00 pm
ATP – [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)
WTA – [8] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS)

Share

Sony Open Tennis – Wednesday Results, Thursday Schedule

Sony Open Tennis

SONY OPEN TENNIS
Miami, USA
March 18-March 30, 2014
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Wednesday, March 26, 2014
WTA Singles - Quarterfinals
(2) Li Na (CHN) d. (11) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 75 75
(10) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. (3) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 36 76(5) 63 (saved 3mp)

WTA Doubles - Quarterfinals
(5) Black/Mirza (ZIM/IND) d. (4) Peschke/Srebotnik (CZE/SLO) 64 63
(WC) Hingis/Lisicki (SUI/GER) d. Medina Garrigues/Shvedova (ESP/KAZ) 36 76(7) 107 (Match TB)

ATP Singles – Quarterfinals
[2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [6] A Murray (GBR) 75 63
[20] K Nishikori (JPN) d [5] R Federer (SUI) 36 75 64

ATP Doubles – Quarterfinals
J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) 62 76(4)
[WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) d [6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 64 76(4)

SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 27 MARCH 2014

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
WTA – [1] S Williams (USA) vs [4] M Sharapova (RUS)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP – [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)

7:00 pm
ATP – [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [12] M Raonic (CAN)

Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA – [10] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [2] N Li (CHN)

COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
ATP – [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)

Not Before 4:15 pm
ATP – [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA)

Share

Sony Open Tennis – Tuesday Results, Wednesday Schedule

Sony Open Tennis

SONY OPEN TENNIS
Miami, USA
March 18-March 30, 2014
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Tuesday, March 25, 2014
WTA Singles – Quarterfinals
(1) Serena Williams (USA) d. (5) Angelique Kerber (GER) 62 62
(4) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 75 61

WTA Doubles - Quarterfinals
(2) Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) d. Kudryavtseva/Rodionova (RUS/AUS) 36 62 108 (Match TB)
(8) Kops-Jones/Spears (USA/USA) d. (WC) Muguruza/Suárez Navarro (ESP/ESP) 16 64 105 (Match TB)

WTA Doubles – Second Round
(WC) Hingis/Lisicki (SUI/GER) d. (WC) Cirstea/Pavlyuchenkova (ROU/RUS) 62 61

ATP Singles – Fourth Round
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [14] F Fognini (ITA) 62 62
[2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [16] T Robredo (ESP) 63 75
[22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) 64 36 61
[20] K Nishikori (JPN) d [4] D Ferrer (ESP) 76(7) 26 76(9) – saved 4 M.P.
[5] R Federer (SUI) d [9] R Gasquet (FRA) 61 62
[6] A Murray (GBR) d [11] J Tsonga (FRA) 64 61
[7] T Berdych (CZE) d [10] J Isner (USA) 63 75
[12] M Raonic (CAN) d [LL] B Becker (GER) 63 64

Doubles – Quarterfinals
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [5] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 63 76(5)
[8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) d F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR) 76(6) 60

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 26 MARCH 2014

STADIUM start 10:50 am
WTA – A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs [WC] M Hingis (SUI) / S Lisicki (GER)

Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA – [10] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP – [6] A Murray (GBR) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)

7:00 pm
WTA – [11] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [2] N Li (CHN)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP – [5] R Federer (SUI) vs [20] K Nishikori (JPN)

GRANDSTAND start 1:00 pm
ATP – J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) vs [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)
WTA – [4] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs [5] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND)

Not Before 4:30 pm
ATP – [6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA)

Share

Sony Open Tennis – Monday Results, Tuesday Schedule

Sony Open Tennis

SONY OPEN TENNIS
Miami, USA
March 18-March 30, 2014
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Monday, March 24, 2014
WTA Singles – Fourth Round
(1) Serena Williams (USA) d. (Q) Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 63 61
(2) Li Na (CHN) d. (15) Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) 60 62
(3) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 76(5) 57 62
(4) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (19) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 36 64 61
(5) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (23) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 64 16 63
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (12) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 36 60 60
(10) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. (29) Venus Williams (USA) 61 57 63
(11) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 60 61

WTA Doubles – Second Round
(2) Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) d. Goerges/Groenefeld (GER/GER) 63 76(4)
(4) Peschke/Srebotnik (CZE/SLO) d. Jurak/Lucic-Baroni (CRO/CRO) 63 75
Medina Garrigues/Shvedova (ESP/KAZ) d. Date-Krumm/Zahlavova Strycova (JPN/CZE) 62 61

ATP Singles – Third Round
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d D Istomin (UZB) 61 60
[3] S Wawrinka (SUI) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 75 64
[7] T Berdych (CZE) d J Sousa (POR) 62 64
[10] J Isner (USA) d [18] N Almagro (ESP) 75 63
[12] M Raonic (CAN) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 61 62
[14] F Fognini (ITA) d R Bautista Agut (ESP) 46 63 63
[22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [LL] D Lajovic (SRB) 36 60 76(5)
[LL] B Becker (GER) d [Q] A Bedene (SLO) 63 75

ATP Doubles – Second Round
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d O Marach (AUT) / D Tursunov (RUS) 62 62
[2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d J Benneteau (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 76(3) 67(8) 10-5
F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR) d [3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) 75 75
[6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d R Haase (NED) / J Marray (GBR) 62 64

SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 25 MARCH 2014

STADIUM start 11:00 am
ATP – [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA – [4] M Sharapova (RUS) vs [8] P Kvitova (CZE)
ATP – [6] A Murray (GBR) vs [11] J Tsonga (FRA)
ATP – [5] R Federer (SUI) vs [9] R Gasquet (FRA)
Not Before 7:30 pm
WTA – [1] S Williams (USA) vs [5] A Kerber (GER)
Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP – [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [14] F Fognini (ITA)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP – [20] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [4] D Ferrer (ESP)
Not Before 12:30 pm
ATP – [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
ATP – [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs [LL] B Becker (GER)
ATP – [10] J Isner (USA) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)
Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [5] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP)

COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
WTA – [WC] S Cirstea (ROU) / A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [WC] M Hingis (SUI) / S Lisicki (GER)
Not Before 1:00 pm
ATP – F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR) vs [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA)
WTA – [8] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs [WC] G Muguruza (ESP) / C Suarez Navarro (ESP)
WTA – A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS)

Share

Sony Open – Sunday Results, Monday Schedule

Sony Open Tennis
SONY OPEN TENNIS
Miami, USA
March 18-March 30, 2014
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Sunday, March 23, 2014
WTA Singles – Third Round
(2) Li Na (CHN) d. Madison Keys (USA) 76(3) 63
(3) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. (32) Elena Vesnina (RUS) 75 63
(10) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. (22) Alizé Cornet (FRA) 76(6) 64
(11) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (17) Sloane Stephens (USA) 61 60
(15) Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) d. (24) Kaia Kanepi (EST) 62 61
(29) Venus Williams (USA) d. (WC) Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 64 57 64
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 46 64 61
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 64 67(4) 76(2)

WTA Doubles – Second Round
(8) Kops-Jones/Spears (USA/USA) d. King/Zheng (CHN) 36 75 106 (Match TB)
Kudryavtseva/Rodionova (RUS/AUS) d. Niculescu/Zakopalova (ROU/CZE) 63 75
(WC) Muguruza/Suárez Navarro (ESP/ESP) d. Husarova/Melzer (SVK/CZE) 62 60
ATP Singles – Third Round
[4] D Ferrer (ESP) d [31] A Seppi (ITA) 63 62
[5] R Federer (SUI) d [Q] T de Bakker (NED) 63 63
[6] A Murray (GBR) d [32] F Lopez (ESP) 64 61
[9] R Gasquet (FRA) d [17] K Anderson (RSA) 63 64
[11] J Tsonga (FRA) d [WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) 46 76(6) 75
[20] K Nishikori (JPN) d [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) 76(1) 75
[16] T Robredo (ESP) d J Benneteau (FRA) 63 64

ATP Doubles – Second Round
[5] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d L Kubot (POL) / R Lindstedt (SWE) 76(2) 76(8)
J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d [7] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 62 64
[8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) d L Rosol (CZE) / H Zeballos (ARG) 63 60
[WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) d E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) 46 76(4) 10-6

SCHEDULE – MONDAY, 24 MARCH 2014

STADIUM start 11:00 am
WTA – [4] M Sharapova (RUS) vs [19] K Flipkens (BEL)
WTA – [1] S Williams (USA) vs [Q] C Vandeweghe (USA)
ATP – [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
ATP – [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs D Istomin (UZB)

Not Before 7:30 pm
ATP – [10] J Isner (USA) vs [18] N Almagro (ESP)

Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA – [29] V Williams (USA) vs [10] D Cibulkova (SVK)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP – [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
ATP – [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [LL] D Lajovic (SRB)

Not Before 3:00 pm
WTA – [12] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [8] P Kvitova (CZE)
ATP – R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [14] F Fognini (ITA)
ATP – J Sousa (POR) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
WTA – [23] E Makarova (RUS) vs [5] A Kerber (GER)

Not Before 12:30 pm
ATP – [Q] A Bedene (SLO) vs [LL] B Becker (GER)
WTA – E Svitolina (UKR) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL)
WTA – [15] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs [2] N Li (CHN)
WTA – V Lepchenko (USA) vs [11] C Wozniacki (DEN)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – [4] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs D Jurak (CRO) / M Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
ATP – [3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR)
ATP – [6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs R Haase (NED) / J Marray (GBR)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs O Marach (AUT) / D Tursunov (RUS)
ATP – after suitable rest – J Benneteau (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)

COURT 7 start 12:00 noon
WTA – K Date-Krumm (JPN) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ)

Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA – after suitable rest – J Goerges (GER) / A Groenefeld (GER) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS)

Share

Sony Open Tennis – Saturday Results, Sunday Schedule

Sony Open Tennis
SONY OPEN TENNIS
Miami, USA
March 18-March 30, 2014
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Saturday, March 22, 2014
WTA Singles – Third Round
(1) Serena Williams (USA) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 46 64
(4) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (26) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 64 67(7) 62
(5) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 60 62
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q) Donna Vekic (CRO) 63 64
(23) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (9) Sara Errani (ITA) 63 26 64
(12) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) d. (20) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 63
(19) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (14) Sabine Lisicki (GER) w/o (flu)
(Q) Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (16) Samantha Stosur (AUS) 57 75 75

WTA Doubles – Second Round
(5) Black/Mirza (ZIM/IND) d. Kalashnikova/Kleybanova (GEO/RUS) w/o (Kleybanova: viral illness)

WTA Doubles – First Round
Date-Krumm/Zahlavova Strycova (JPN/CZE) d. (1) Hsieh/Peng (TPE/CHN) 62 76(7)
(2) Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) d. Erakovic/Martic (NZL/CRO) 46 64 106 (Match TB)
(WC) Muguruza/Suárez Navarro (ESP/ESP) d. (3) Errani/Vinci (ITA/ITA) 76(7) 16 1210 (Match TB)
Medina Garrigues/Shvedova (ESP/KAZ) d. Babos/Jankovic (HUN/SRB) 62 62
Jurak/Lucic-Baroni (CRO/CRO) d. Hantuchova/Parra Santonja (SVK/ESP) 64 64

ATP Singles – Third Round
[2] N Djokovic (SRB) d [30] F Mayer (GER) W/O (groin)

ATP Singles – Second Round
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d L Hewitt (AUS) 61 63
[3] S Wawrinka (SUI) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 60 36 63
[7] T Berdych (CZE) d S Robert (FRA) 76(5) 61
[10] J Isner (USA) d D Young (USA) 67(5) 63 64
[12] M Raonic (CAN) d [Q] J Sock (USA) 64 76(1)
[14] F Fognini (ITA) d [Q] L Lacko (SVK) 64 64
[18] N Almagro (ESP) d S Querrey (USA) 64 64
R Bautista Agut (ESP) d [19] J Janowicz (POL) 64 61
[22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d J Nieminen (FIN) 64 62
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d [23] G Monfils (FRA) 62 75
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d [25] M Cilic (CRO) 62 76(5)
J Sousa (POR) d [26] G Simon (FRA) 76(5) 36 63
[Q] A Bedene (SLO) d [27] V Pospisil (CAN) 67(5) 75 63
D Istomin (UZB) d [29] D Tursunov (RUS) 67(8) 60 63
[LL] B Becker (GER) d [WC] R Harrison (USA) 75 36 76(2)
[LL] D Lajovic (SRB) d Y Lu (TPE) 61 67(3) 63

ATP Doubles – First Round
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [PR] C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) 64 64
[2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d K Anderson (RSA) / M Bhupathi (IND) 64 46 10-6
[6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) 64 75
[8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) d M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 75 46 10-8
L Kubot (POL) / R Lindstedt (SWE) d F Delbonis (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG) 62 61
F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR) d T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) 75 76(2)
J Benneteau (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d J Rojer (NED) / H Tecau (ROU) 36 63 13-11

SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, 23 MARCH 2014

STADIUM start 11:00 am
WTA – M Keys (USA) vs [2] N Li (CHN)

Not Before 1:00 pm
ATP – [6] A Murray (GBR) vs [32] F Lopez (ESP)
ATP – [5] R Federer (SUI) vs [Q] T de Bakker (NED)
WTA – [WC] C Dellacqua (AUS) vs [29] V Williams (USA)

Not Before 7:30 pm
WTA – [17] S Stephens (USA) vs [11] C Wozniacki (DEN)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP – [31] A Seppi (ITA) vs [4] D Ferrer (ESP)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP – [WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) vs [11] J Tsonga (FRA)

Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA – [32] E Vesnina (RUS) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL)
WTA – [22] A Cornet (FRA) vs [10] D Cibulkova (SVK)
ATP – [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [20] K Nishikori (JPN)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) vs E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
ATP – [7] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)

Not Before 12:30 pm
ATP – [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs J Benneteau (FRA)
ATP – [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs [9] R Gasquet (FRA)
WTA – V Lepchenko (USA) vs A Tomljanovic (CRO)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – L Kubot (POL) / R Lindstedt (SWE) vs [5] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs E Svitolina (UKR)

Not Before 12:30 pm
WTA – [15] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs [24] K Kanepi (EST)
ATP – L Rosol (CZE) / H Zeballos (ARG) vs [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA)
WTA – after suitable rest – [PR] J Husarova (SVK) / I Melzer (CZE) vs [WC] G Muguruza (ESP) / C Suarez Navarro (ESP) or [3] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA)

COURT 7 start 12:00 noon
WTA – A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) vs M Niculescu (ROU) / K Zakopalova (CZE)
WTA – [8] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs V King (USA) / J Zheng (CHN)

Share

Sony Open Tennis – Friday Results, Saturday Schedule

Sony Open Tennis

SONY OPEN TENNIS
Miami, USA
March 18-March 30, 2014
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Friday, March 21, 2013
WTA Singles – Second Round
(2) Li Na (CHN) d. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) w/o (viral illness)
(3) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Romina Oprandi (SUI) 60 64
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (7) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 63 26 76(2)
(10) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 61 62
(11) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 61 16 63
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (13) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 26 75
(15) Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 64 61
(17) Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (Q) Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 75 63
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (18) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 16 61 62
(22) Alizé Cornet (FRA) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 62 67(0) 64
(24) Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Christina McHale (USA) 76(5) 76(0)
(29) Venus Williams (USA) d. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 63 63
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (30) Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) 36 76(6) 61
Madison Keys (USA) d. (31) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 64 62
(32) Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. Alison Riske (USA) 62 62
(WC) Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. [LL] Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 16 64

WTA Doubles – First Round
(4) Peschke/Srebotnik (CZE/SLO) d. Kuznetsova/Stosur (RUS/AUS) 62 36 104 (Match TB)
(WC) Hingis/Lisicki (SUI/GER) d. (6) Hlavackova/Safarova (CZE/CZE) 61 64
Kops-Jones/Spears (USA/USA) d. Mladenovic/Pennetta (FRA/ITA) 61 36 107 (Match TB)
King/Zheng (USA/CHN) d. Huber/Raymond (USA/USA) 76(3) 76(3)
Niculescu/Zakopalova (ROU/CZE) d. Fichman/Moulton-Levy (CAN/USA) 60 75
Husarova/Melzer (SVK/CZE) d. (WC) Flipkens/Ivanovic (BEL/SRB) 75 64
(WC) Cirstea/Pavlyuchenkova (ROU/RUS) d. Rosolska/Soler-Espinosa (POL/ESP) 62 36 105 (Match TB)

ATP Singles – Second Round
[2] N Djokovic (SRB) d J Chardy (FRA) 64 63
[4] D Ferrer (ESP) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 64 60
[5] R Federer (SUI) d I Karlovic (CRO) 64 76(4)
[6] A Murray (GBR) d M Ebden (AUS) 36 60 61
[9] R Gasquet (FRA) d A Gonzalez (COL) 76(7) 64
[11] J Tsonga (FRA) d A Mannarino (FRA) 62 64
[15] G Dimitrov (BUL) d A Montanes (ESP) 61 67(5) 63
[16] T Robredo (ESP) d [Q] D Thiem (AUT) 64 76(8)
[17] K Anderson (RSA) d H Zeballos (ARG) 64 63
[20] K Nishikori (JPN) d M Matosevic (AUS) 64 61
J Benneteau (FRA) d [21] E Gulbis (LAT) 64 46 75
[WC] M Baghdatis (CYP) d [24] P Kohlschreiber (GER) 36 76(1) 76(5)
[Q] T de Bakker (NED) d [28] F Verdasco (ESP) 76(4) 67(3) 62
[30] F Mayer (GER) d I Dodig (CRO) 63 62
[31] A Seppi (ITA) d R Stepanek (CZE) 76(8) 46 64
[32] F Lopez (ESP) d J Vesely (CZE) 62 76(3)

ATP Doubles – First Round
[3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) d J Knowle (AUT) / V Pospisil (CAN) 16 61 10-5
[7] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d [PR] S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) 63 62
O Marach (AUT) / D Tursunov (RUS) d S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 76(5) 36 11-9
L Rosol (CZE) / H Zeballos (ARG) d N Almagro (ESP) / G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 63 67(3) 10-6
R Haase (NED) / J Marray (GBR) d M Cilic (CRO) / L Dlouhy (CZE) 64 76(4)
[WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) d [WC] D Baughman (USA) / M Redlicki (USA) 75 64
J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) 16 64 12-10

SCHEDULE – SATURDAY, 22 MARCH 2014

STADIUM start 11:00 am
ATP – [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)

Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA – [1] S Williams (USA) vs C Garcia (FRA)
ATP – [10] J Isner (USA) vs D Young (USA)

Not Before 4:30 pm
WTA – [4] M Sharapova (RUS) vs [26] L Safarova (CZE)

Not Before 8:00 pm
ATP – [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs L Hewitt (AUS)

Not Before 9:30 pm
WTA – [Q] C Vandeweghe (USA) vs [16] S Stosur (AUS)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
WTA – [12] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [20] F Pennetta (ITA)
ATP – S Robert (FRA) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE)
ATP – G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [23] G Monfils (FRA)
ATP – S Querrey (USA) vs [18] N Almagro (ESP)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – [12] M Raonic (CAN) vs [Q] J Sock (USA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
ATP – E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [25] M Cilic (CRO)
ATP – [19] J Janowicz (POL) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
ATP – [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs J Nieminen (FIN)
ATP – [WC] R Harrison (USA) vs [LL] B Becker (GER)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [PR] C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – T Pironkova (BUL) vs [5] A Kerber (GER)
WTA – [Q] D Vekic (CRO) vs [8] P Kvitova (CZE)
WTA – [19] K Flipkens (BEL) vs [14] S Lisicki (GER)
ATP – [27] V Pospisil (CAN) vs [Q] A Bedene (SLO)
ATP – D Istomin (UZB) vs [29] D Tursunov (RUS)

COURT 6 start 12:30 pm
WTA – D Jurak (CRO) / M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Parra Santonja (ESP)
ATP – F Lopez (ESP) / M Mirnyi (BLR) vs T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR)
ATP – after suitable rest – J Rojer (NED) / H Tecau (ROU) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
WTA – [9] S Errani (ITA) vs [23] E Makarova (RUS)
ATP – [26] G Simon (FRA) vs J Sousa (POR)
ATP – [Q] L Lacko (SVK) vs [14] F Fognini (ITA)
ATP – Y Lu (TPE) vs Lucky Loser

COURT 8 start 11:00 am
ATP – L Kubot (POL) / R Lindstedt (SWE) vs F Delbonis (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG)
WTA – [1] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) vs K Date-Krumm (JPN) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
ATP – K Anderson (RSA) / M Bhupathi (IND) vs [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)
WTA – after suitable rest – [WC] G Muguruza (ESP) / C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs [3] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA)

COURT 9 start 11:00 am
ATP – M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs [8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA)
WTA – A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs T Babos (HUN) / J Jankovic (SRB)

Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA – after suitable rest – M Erakovic (NZL) / P Martic (CRO) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS)
ATP – [6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)

Share

Sony Open Tennis – Thursday Results, Friday Schedule

Sony Open Tennis
SONY OPEN TENNIS
Miami, USA
March 18-March 30, 2014
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Thursday, March 20, 2013
WTA Singles – Second Round
(1) Serena Williams (USA) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 76(7) 62
(4) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 64
(5) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Peng Shuai (CHN) 63 16 76(5)
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 64
(9) Sara Errani (ITA) d. (Q) Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 61 64
(12) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 61 61
(14) Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (WC) Nadia Petrova (RUS) 36 64 64
(16) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. (Q) Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 62
(19) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q) Virginie Razzano (FRA) 61 36 63
(20) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. (Q) Olga Govortsova (BLR) 63 63
(Q) Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (21) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 76(7) 75
(23) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (WC) Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 61 61
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (25) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 63 63
(26) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Vania King (USA) 63 76(2)
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (27) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 76(3) 76(3)
(Q) Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (28) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 76(5) 75

WTA Doubles – First Round
(5) Black/Mirza (ZIM/IND) d. Chan/Chan (TPE/TPE) 63 67(6) 108 (Match TB)
Kudryavtseva/Rodionova (RUS/AUS) d. (7) Barty/Dellacqua (AUS/AUS) 76(2) 36 108 (Match TB)
Goerges/Groenefeld (GER/GER) d. Hradecka/Krajicek (CZE/NED) 26 63 119 (Match TB)
Kalashnikova/Kleybanova (GEO/RUS) d. Chuang/Scheepers (TPE/RSA) 63 16 11-9 (Match TB)

ATP Singles – First Round
L Hewitt (AUS) d R Haase (NED) 36 63 63
D Istomin (UZB) d N Mahut (FRA) 76(8) 76(2)
R Bautista Agut (ESP) d [Q] S Johnson (USA) 46 63 61
[Q] L Lacko (SVK) d K De Schepper (FRA) 64 64
[Q] J Sock (USA) d [WC] G Pella (ARG) 63 64
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d B Klahn (USA) 16 61 64
[Q] A Bedene (SLO) d [Q] J Wang (TPE) 16 62 64
[WC] R Harrison (USA) d F Delbonis (ARG) 62 64
D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d [WC] K Khachanov (RUS) 67(8) 61 61
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d I Sijsling (NED) 36 63 76(3)
J Nieminen (FIN) d B Tomic (AUS) 60 61
Y Lu (TPE) d M Kukushkin (KAZ) 61 31 ret.
D Young (USA) d C Berlocq (ARG) 62 62
S Querrey (USA) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 76(2) 63
J Sousa (POR) d P Carreno Busta (ESP) 64 76(3)
S Robert (FRA) d [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 75 64

Doubles – First Round
E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) d [4] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) 63 76(7)
[5] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d A Begemann (GER) / F Mayer (GER) 76(4) 64

SCHEDULE – FRIDAY, 21 MARCH 2014

STADIUM start 11:00 am
WTA – A Kleybanova (RUS) vs [2] N Li (CHN)

Not Before 1:00 pm
ATP – [5] R Federer (SUI) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
ATP – J Chardy (FRA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)

Not Before 5:00 pm
WTA – R Oprandi (SUI) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL)

Not Before 8:00 pm
WTA – A Schmiedlova (SVK) vs [29] V Williams (USA)

Not Before 9:30 pm
ATP – [6] A Murray (GBR) vs M Ebden (AUS)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP – T Gabashvili (RUS) vs [4] D Ferrer (ESP)
WTA – [7] J Jankovic (SRB) vs V Lepchenko (USA)
ATP – [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs A Montanes (ESP)
ATP – J Benneteau (FRA) vs [21] E Gulbis (LAT)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – A Mannarino (FRA) vs [11] J Tsonga (FRA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
ATP – A Gonzalez (COL) vs [9] R Gasquet (FRA)
ATP – [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs [Q] D Thiem (AUT)
WTA – [6] S Halep (ROU) vs [WC] C Dellacqua (AUS)
ATP – M Matosevic (AUS) vs [20] K Nishikori (JPN)

Not Before 5:00 pm
WTA – M Puig (PUR) vs [11] C Wozniacki (DEN)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – Y Meusburger (AUT) vs [10] D Cibulkova (SVK)
WTA – E Svitolina (UKR) vs [18] E Bouchard (CAN)
WTA – [WC] M Hingis (SUI) / S Lisicki (GER) vs [6] A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Safarova (CZE)
ATP – [Q] T de Bakker (NED) vs [28] F Verdasco (ESP)
WTA – [17] S Stephens (USA) vs [Q] Z Diyas (KAZ)

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
ATP – [7] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) vs [PR] S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA)
WTA – L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) vs V King (USA) / J Zheng (CHN)
WTA – [WC] K Flipkens (BEL) / A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [PR] J Husarova (SVK) / I Melzer (CZE)
ATP – after suitable rest – L Rosol (CZE) / H Zeballos (ARG) vs N Almagro (ESP) / G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
ATP – S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs O Marach (AUT) / D Tursunov (RUS)

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
ATP – [17] K Anderson (RSA) vs H Zeballos (ARG)
WTA – [22] A Cornet (FRA) vs A Petkovic (GER)
WTA – [31] D Hantuchova (SVK) vs M Keys (USA)
ATP – [WC] R Harrison (USA) / J Sock (USA) vs [WC] D Baughman (USA) / M Redlicki (USA)
ATP – [24] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [WC] M Baghdatis (CYP)

COURT 8 start 11:00 am
WTA – [13] R Vinci (ITA) vs B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
ATP – [30] F Mayer (GER) vs I Dodig (CRO)
WTA – C Mchale (USA) vs [24] K Kanepi (EST)
ATP – J Vesely (CZE) vs [32] F Lopez (ESP)
ATP – [3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs J Knowle (AUT) / V Pospisil (CAN)

COURT 9 start 11:00 am
WTA – [32] E Vesnina (RUS) vs A Riske (USA)
WTA – A Tomljanovic (CRO) vs [30] G Muguruza (ESP)
ATP – [31] A Seppi (ITA) vs R Stepanek (CZE)
WTA – [15] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs C Scheepers (RSA)
WTA – M Niculescu (ROU) / K Zakopalova (CZE) vs [Alt] S Fichman (CAN) / M Moulton-Levy (USA)

COURT 10 start 11:00 am
WTA – [8] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs K Mladenovic (FRA) / F Pennetta (ITA)
ATP – R Haase (NED) / J Marray (GBR) vs M Cilic (CRO) / L Dlouhy (CZE)
WTA – [4] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs S Kuznetsova (RUS) / S Stosur (AUS)
WTA – [WC] S Cirstea (ROU) / A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs A Rosolska (POL) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
ATP – M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)

Share