June 22, 2017

2017 Roland Garros – Day 9 Schedule of Play

2017 Roland Garros

Day 9 Schedule of Play

June 5, 2017

 

Philippe-Chatrier Court
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 4
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [21]
vs. Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
Men’s Singles – Round 4
Andy Murray (GBR) [1]
vs. Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Men’s Singles – Round 4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3]
vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) [15]
Women’s Singles – Round 4
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [28]
vs. Alizé Cornet (FRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 4
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [5]
vs. Petra Martic (CRO)
Men’s Singles – Round 4
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8]
Men’s Singles – Round 4
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]
Women’s Singles – Round 4
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)
vs. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]

Court 1
11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
vs. Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Andreja Klepac (SLO) [15]
María José Martinez Sanchez (ESP) [15]
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [1]
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [1]
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [14]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Jamie Murray (GBR) [5]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [5]
vs. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Donald Young (USA)

Court 2
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [1]
vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Not Before: 12:00 PM
Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [6]
vs. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [12]
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [12]
Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [16]
Robert Farah (COL) [16]
vs. Julio Peralta (CHI)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [7]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7]
vs. Sania Mirza (IND) [2]
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]

Court 3
11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Yuki Naito (JPN)
vs. Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
vs. Brian Cernoch (USA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [7]
vs. Giulia Morlet (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Maxence Broville (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
vs. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Marvin Moeller (GER)

Court 4
11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
vs. Oona Orpana (FIN)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Lara Schmidt (GER)
vs. Elena Rybakina (RUS) [11]
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Caty McNally (USA)
vs. Alina Charaeva (RUS)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
vs. Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (USA) [7]
Trent Bryde (USA) [7]

Court 5
11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [1]
vs. Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS)
vs. Emiliana Arango (COL)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL)
Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
vs. Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Iga Swiatek (POL)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
vs. Amina Anshba (RUS)
Kaja Juvan (SLO)

Court 6
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Hugo Gaston (FRA)
vs. Trent Bryde (USA) [8]
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Danny Thomas (USA)
vs. Clement Tabur (FRA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Amina Anshba (RUS)
vs. Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [4]
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Ryan Nijboer (NED)
Alexandre Rotsaert (USA)
vs. Hugo Gaston (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS)
vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros (MEX)
Duarte Vale (POR)

Court 8
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Tibo Colson (BEL)
vs. Yshai Oliel (ISR) [7]
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Alexey Zakharov (RUS)
vs. Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [12]
vs. Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Taylor Johnson (USA) [3]
Claire Liu (USA) [3]
vs. Anri Nagata (JPN)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
vs. Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [2]
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [2]

Court 10
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Axel Geller (ARG)
vs. Alexandre Rotsaert (USA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Bertus Kruger (RSA)
vs. Oliver Crawford (USA) [10]
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Zsombor Piros (HUN) [4]
vs. Simon Carr (IRL)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Axel Geller (ARG)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
vs. Yshai Oliel (ISR) [8]
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN) [8]

Court 14
11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Ylena In-Albon (SUI)
vs. Manon Leonard (FRA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
vs. Corentin Moutet (FRA) [2]
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
vs. Duarte Vale (POR) [16]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Manon Leonard (FRA)
vs. Mai Hontama (JPN) [7]
Yuki Naito (JPN) [7]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Emeline Dartron (FRA)
vs. En Shuo Liang (TPE) [6]
Xin Yu Wang (CHN) [6]

Court 15
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
vs. Yuta Shimizu (JPN) [9]
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [12]
vs. Sam Riffice (USA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
vs. Blake Ellis (AUS)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) [3]
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [3]
vs. Sam Riffice (USA)
Gianni Ross (USA)

Court 16
11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Naho Sato (JPN)
vs. Elysia Bolton (USA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Marta Paigina (RUS)
vs. Emily Appleton (GBR) [13]
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [6]
Sebastian Korda (USA) [6]
vs. Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
Marko Miladinovic (SRB)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Emily Appleton (GBR) [5]
Elena Rybakina (RUS) [5]
vs. Hailey Baptiste (USA)
Elysia Bolton (USA)

Court 17
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Louis Dussin (FRA)
vs. Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Ondrej Styler (CZE)
vs. Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [3]
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [3]
vs. Xiyu Wang (CHN)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Bertus Kruger (RSA)
Valentin Royer (FRA)
vs. Dan Added (FRA)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [1]
Carson Branstine (CAN) [1]
vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX)
Sofia Sewing (USA)

Court 18
11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Mai Hontama (JPN) [16]
vs. Francesca Jones (GBR)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
vs. Hailey Baptiste (USA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Varvara Gracheva (RUS)
vs. Xin Yu Wang (CHN)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Olga Danilovic (SRB)
vs. Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE)
Naho Sato (JPN)

Share

2017 Roland Garros – Day 8 Schedule of Play

2017 Roland Garros

Day 8 Schedule of Play

June 4, 2017

 

Philippe-Chatrier Court
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 4
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [11]
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]

Men’s Singles – Round 3
Gael Monfils (FRA) [15]
vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) [24]
To Finish 6-5

Women’s Singles – Round 4
Venus Williams (USA) [10]
vs. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [30]

Men’s Singles – Round 4
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [19]
vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]

 

Suzanne-Lenglen Court
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [5]
vs. Magda Linette (POL)

Men’s Singles – Round 4
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17]
vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]

Women’s Singles – Round 4
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [4]
vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13]

Men’s Singles – Round 4
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6]
vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Court 1
11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8]
To Finish 5-7 4-6 7-6(4) 3-0

Men’s Singles – Round 4
Milos Raonic (CAN) [5]
vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [20]

Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [9]
Yifan Xu (CHN) [9]
vs. Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)

Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [3]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [3]

Court 2
11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
vs. John Isner (USA) [21]
To Finish 7-6(1)

Women’s Singles – Round 4
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS) [23]

Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Jamie Murray (GBR) [5]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [5]
vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND) [9]
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [9]

Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Abigail Spears (USA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
vs. María José Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)

Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [14]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]

Court 3
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
vs. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]

Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
vs. Nao Hibino (JPN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)

Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [3]
Martina Hingis (SUI) [3]
vs. Kiki Bertens (NED) [13]
Johanna Larsson (SWE) [13]

Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
vs. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [6]
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]

Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [7]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7]
vs. Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)

Court 4
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Brian Cernoch (USA)
vs. Alen Avidzba (RUS)
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [5]
vs. Danny Thomas (USA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Marko Miladinovic (SRB) [6]
vs. Sebastian Korda (USA)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
vs. Katarina Zavatska (UKR) [14]

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros (MEX)
vs. Bertus Kruger (RSA)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
vs. Iga Swiatek (POL) [5]

Court 5
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Simon Carr (IRL)
vs. Vasil Kirkov (USA)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Patrick Kypson (USA)
vs. Duarte Vale (POR) [16]

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Sam Riffice (USA)
vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Fernanda Labrana (CHI)
vs. Sofya Lansere (RUS)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
vs. Oliver Crawford (USA) [10]

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Francesco Forti (ITA)
vs. Gianni Ross (USA)

Court 6
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [17]
vs. Petra Martic (CRO)

Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [1]
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [1]
vs. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)

Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
vs. Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
To Finish 2-1

Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
vs. Sania Mirza (IND) [2]
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]

Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
vs. Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)

Court 8
11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE)
vs. Hailey Baptiste (USA)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [7]
vs. Simona Waltert (SUI)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Tomas Machac (CZE)
vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Ellie Douglas (USA)
vs. Xiyu Wang (CHN)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Taylor Johnson (USA) [10]
vs. Tatiana Pieri (ITA)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
vs. Claire Liu (USA) [6]

Court 10
11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Anri Nagata (JPN)
vs. Elena Rybakina (RUS) [11]

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Sofia Sewing (USA)
vs. Varvara Gracheva (RUS)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Abhimanyu Vannemreddy (IND)
vs. Clement Tabur (FRA)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
vs. Amina Anshba (RUS)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
vs. Rayane Roumane (FRA)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Rudolf Molleker (GER) [14]
vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)

Court 14
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)
vs. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
vs. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)

Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
vs. Sam Groth (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [4]
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [4]
vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)

Court 15
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
vs. Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Xin Yu Wang (CHN)
vs. Olga Danilovic (SRB) [9]

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Matias Soto (CHI)
vs. Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [3]

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [12]
vs. Jule Niemeier (GER)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Barbora Matusova (SVK)
vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) [11]
vs. Marvin Moeller (GER)

Court 16
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Blake Ellis (AUS)
vs. Sebastian Baez (ARG) [13]

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Lara Schmidt (GER)
vs. Diane Parry (FRA)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Valentin Royer (FRA)
vs. Ondrej Styler (CZE)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [3]
vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Marta Paigina (RUS)
vs. Emeline Dartron (FRA)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (USA)
vs. Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)

Court 17
11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Zsombor Piros (HUN) [4]
vs. Maxence Broville (FRA)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi (ARG) [15]
vs. Matteo Martineau (FRA)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Dan Added (FRA)
vs. Uisung Park (KOR)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
vs. Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [4]

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Denisa Hindova (CZE)
vs. Emily Appleton (GBR) [13]

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Clara Burel (FRA)
vs. Amanda Anisimova (USA) [2]

Court 18
11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Carson Branstine (CAN) [8]
vs. Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [12]
vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Giulia Morlet (FRA)
vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
vs. Zeel Desai (IND)

Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) [15]
vs. Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)

Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
vs. Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)

Share

2017 Roland Garros – Day 6 Schedule of Play

2017 Roland Garros

Day 6 Schedule of Play

June 2, 2017

 

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [4] vs. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [27]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Venus Williams (USA) [10] vs. Elise Mertens (BEL)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. David Goffin (BEL) [10]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Shelby Rogers (USA) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [16] vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [19]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [11] vs. Catherine Bellis (USA)

Court 1 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [20] vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6] vs. Steve Johnson (USA) [25]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Shuai Zhang (CHN) [32] vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [30] vs. Ons Jabeur (TUN)

Court 2 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) vs. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Milos Raonic (CAN) [5] vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Sam Groth (AUS)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs. Bob Bryan (USA) [3]/Mike Bryan (USA) [3]
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Quentin Halys (FRA)/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

Court 3 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 3
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [23] vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [4]/Raven Klaasen (RSA) [4] vs. Martina Hingis (SUI)/Leander Paes (IND)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Chloe Paquet (FRA)/Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Yifan Xu (CHN)/Fabrice Martin (FRA)

Court 6 11:00 AM

MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
David Marrero (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Leander Paes (IND)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) vs. Kiki Bertens (NED) [13]/Johanna Larsson (SWE) [13]
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)/Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS)/Jordan Thompson (AUS)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)/Nicholas Monroe (USA)

Court 8 11:00 AM

MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Malek Jaziri (TUN)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) [7]/Marcel Granollers (ESP) [7]
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [16]/Robert Farah (COL) [16]
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Treat Huey (PHI)/Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND) [9]/Pablo Cuevas (URU) [9]
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs. Timea Babos (HUN) [5]/Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [5]

Court 14 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Nao Hibino (JPN)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) vs. Darija Jurak (CRO) [17]/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [17]
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Myrtille Georges (FRA)/Chloe Paquet (FRA) vs.Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)/Shuai Peng (CHN) vs. Daria Kasatkina (RUS)/Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Darija Jurak (CRO)/Mate Pavic (CRO) vs. Sania Mirza (IND) [2]/Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]

Court 16 11:00 AM

MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Jamie Murray (GBR) [5]/Bruno Soares (BRA) [5] vs. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Karen Khachanov (RUS)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]/Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [6] vs .Ana Konjuh (CRO)/Magda Linette (POL)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) vs. Julian Knowle (AUT)/Florian Mayer (GER)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [8]/Bruno Soares (BRA) [8] vs. Alicja Rosolska (POL)/Michael Venus (NZL)

Court 17 11:00 AM

MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [4]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4] vs .Ryan Harrison (USA)/Michael Venus (NZL)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/Alexandra Panova (RUS) vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]/Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)/Andrea Petkovic (GER) vs.Daria Gavrilova (AUS)/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)/Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. María José Martinez Sanchez (ESP)/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)/Steve Johnson (USA) vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)

Share

2017 Roland Garros – Day 5 Schedule of Play

2017 Roland Garros

Day 5 Schedule of Play

June 1, 2017

 

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [20] vs. Alizé Cornet (FRA)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3] vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) [15]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) vs. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [9]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Andy Murray (GBR) [1] vs. Martin Klizan (SVK)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Tatjana Maria (GER) vs. Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [24] vs. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)

Court 1 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Chloe Paquet (FRA) vs. Caroline Garcia (FRA) [28]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Carina Witthoeft (GER) vs. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Court 2 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [5] vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [29]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [17] vs. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)

Court 3 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
David Ferrer (ESP) [30] vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [18]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [21]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Petra Martic (CRO) vs. Madison Keys (USA) [12]


Court 4 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Misaki Doi (JPN) vs. Chen Liang (CHN)/Qiang Wang (CHN)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)/Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) vs. Viktorija Golubic (SUI)/Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Daria Kasatkina (RUS)/Irina Khromacheva (RUS) vs. Raquel Atawo (USA) [10]/Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [10]
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Myrtille Georges (FRA)/Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) vs. Elina Svitolina (UKR)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Raquel Atawo (USA)/Treat Huey (PHI) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [3]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [3]

Court 5 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)/Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/Alexandra Panova (RUS)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Giulia Morlet (FRA)/Diane Parry (FRA) vs. Kiki Bertens (NED) [13]/Johanna Larsson (SWE) [13]
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [9]/Yifan Xu (CHN) [9] vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Shuai Zhang (CHN)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [10]/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [10]
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [7]/Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7] vs. Jessica Moore (AUS)/Matt Reid (AUS)

Court 6 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [26] vs. Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) [13]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [16] vs. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)

Court 8 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Xenia Knoll (SUI)/Nina Stojanovic (SRB) vs. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)/Saisai Zheng (CHN)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [11]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [11] vs. Constant Lestienne (FRA)/Corentin Moutet (FRA)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [8].Rajeev Ram (USA) [8] vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) vs. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [6]/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Virginie Razzano (FRA)/Vincent Millot (FRA) vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Rajeev Ram (USA)

Court 10 11:00 AM

MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Andre Begemann (GER)/Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs. Julio Peralta (CHI)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)/Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [1]/Lucie Safarova (CZE) [1] vs. Alizé Cornet (FRA)/Elise Mertens (BEL)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Robert Farah (COL) vs. Christina McHale (USA)/Brian Baker (USA)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Abigail Spears (USA) [8]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [8] vs. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)

Court 14 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
John Isner (USA) [21] vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Shelby Rogers (USA)/Heather Watson (GBR) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [14]/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [3]/Martina Hingis (SUI) [3] vs. Naomi Broady (GBR)/Maria Sanchez (USA)

Court 16 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)/Alizé Lim (FRA) vs. Jennifer Brady (USA)/Alison Riske (USA)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [12]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [12] vs. Andres Molteni (ARG)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [14] vs. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) vs. Pablo Cuevas (URU) [22]

Court 17 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Magda Linette (POL) vs. Ana Konjuh (CRO) [29]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) vs. Taylor Townsend (USA)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) [28]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 2
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) vs.Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

Court 18 11:00 AM

MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Donald Young (USA) vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)/Ipek Soylu (TUR) vs. Naomi Osaka (JPN)/Monica Puig (PUR)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) vs. Andreja Klepac (SLO)/Dominic Inglot (GBR)
MIXED DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [5]/Alexander Peya (AUT) [5]
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 2
Purav Raja (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND) vs. Oliver Marach (AUT) [15]/Mate Pavic (CRO) [15]

Share

2017 Roland Garros – Day 4 Schedule of Play

2017 Roland Garros

Day 4 Schedule of Play

May 31, 2017

 

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – Round 2
Venus Williams (USA) [10] vs. Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [4] vs. Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [16] vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – Round 2
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6] vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Sara Errani (ITA) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Ons Jabeur (TUN) vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [6]

Court 1 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – Round 2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs. Petra Kvitova (CZE) [15]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Milos Raonic (CAN) [5] vs. Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Oceane Dodin (FRA) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]

Court 2 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – Round 2
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. David Goffin (BEL) [10]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Catherine Bellis (USA) vs. Kiki Bertens (NED) [18]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [11] vs. Francoise Abanda (CAN)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [19]

Court 3 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – Round 2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [23] vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23] vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)/Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [2]/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [2]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs. Aljaz Bedene (GBR)

Court 4 11:00 AM

Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [1]/John Peers (AUS) [1] vs. Abigail Spears (USA)/Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs. Sania Mirza (IND) [4]/Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [4]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Audrey Albie (FRA)/Harmony Tan (FRA) vs. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Jana Cepelova (SVK)/Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) vs. Kurumi Nara (JPN)/Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Constant Lestienne (FRA)/Corentin Moutet (FRA) vs. Dustin Brown (GER)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

Court 5 11:00 AM

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)/Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) vs. Ana Konjuh (CRO)/Magda Linette (POL)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Nao Hibino (JPN)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)/Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Steve Darcis (BEL)/Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)/Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Gregoire Jacq (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]/Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [6] vs. Lauren Davis (USA)/Nicole Melichar (USA)

Court 6 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – Round 2
Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) [25]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) vs. Elise Mertens (BEL)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [20] vs. Taro Daniel (JPN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Philipp Petzschner (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT) vs. Bob Bryan (USA) [3]/Mike Bryan (USA) [3]

Court 8 11:00 AM

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Marine Partaud (FRA)/Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Stefano Napolitano (ITA) vs. Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)/Amandine Hesse (FRA) vs. Timea Babos (HUN) [5]/Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [5]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Annika Beck (GER)/Renata Voracova (CZE) vs. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [12]/Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [12]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)/Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) vs. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)/Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)

Court 10 11:00 AM

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [12]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [12] vs. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Andreja Klepac (SLO) [15]/María José Martinez Sanchez (ESP) [15] vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)/Donna Vekic (CRO)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [4]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) [7]/Marcel Granollers (ESP) [7]

Court 14 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – Round 2
Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [27]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [30] vs. Madison Brengle (USA)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17]

Court 15 11:00 AM

Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Wesley Koolhof (NED)/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN)/Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Florin Mergea (ROU) [13]/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [13] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)/Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) vs. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)/Shuai Peng (CHN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Steve Johnson (USA) vs. Purav Raja (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)/Andrea Petkovic (GER) vs. María Irigoyen (ARG)/Demi Schuurs (NED)

Court 16 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – Round 2
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) vs. Shelby Rogers (USA)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Fiona Ferro (FRA)/Margot Yerolymos (FRA) vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]/Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [11]/Kveta Peschke (CZE) [11] vs. Myrtille Georges (FRA)/Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) vs. Oliver Marach (AUT) [15]/Mate Pavic (CRO) [15]

Court 17 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – Round 2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) vs. Monica Puig (PUR)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND) [9]/Pablo Cuevas (URU) [9]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Shuai Zhang (CHN) [32] vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

Court 18 11:00 AM

Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Mona Barthel (GER)/Carina Witthoeft (GER) vs. Darija Jurak (CRO) [17]/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [17]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Eri Hozumi (JPN) [18]/Miyu Kato (JPN) [18] vs. Asia Muhammad (USA)/Taylor Townsend (USA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Scott Lipsky (USA)/Leander Paes (IND) vs. Radu Albot (MDA)/Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs. Mandy Minella (LUX)/Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Brian Baker (USA)/Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. Sam Groth (AUS)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

Share

2017 Roland Garros – Day 3 Schedule of Play

2017 Roland Garros

Day 3 Schedule of Play

May 30, 2017

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Johanna Konta (GBR) [7] vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Alexander Zverev (GER) [9] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
To Finish 4-6 6-3
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Andy Murray (GBR) [1] vs. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Jana Cepelova (SVK) vs. Simona Halep (ROU) [3]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [5] vs. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3] vs. Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Nao Hibino (JPN) vs. Caroline Garcia (FRA) [28]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Dustin Brown (GER) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) [15]

Court 1 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Alizé Cornet (FRA) vs. Timea Babos (HUN)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) [13]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Fiona Ferro (FRA) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [9]

Court 2 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [18]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs. Madison Keys (USA) [12]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Risa Ozaki (JPN) vs. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Court 3 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Miyu Kato (JPN) vs. Taylor Townsend (USA)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Sam Querrey (USA) [27] vs. Hyeon Chung (KOR)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Naomi Osaka (JPN) vs. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
John Isner (USA) [21] vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS)

Court 4 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Mona Barthel (GER) vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Jamie Murray (GBR) [5]/Bruno Soares (BRA) [5] vs.Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)/Viktor Troicki (SRB)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Diego Schwartzman (ARG)/Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA)/Michael Venus (NZL)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Court 5 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs. Gregoire Barrere (FRA)/Albano Olivetti (FRA)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) vs. Tatjana Maria (GER)

Court 6 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Guido Pella (ARG) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [29]
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) vs. Amandine Hesse (FRA)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [17] vs. Annika Beck (GER)

Court 8 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [1]/John Peers (AUS) [1] vs. David Marrero (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Treat Huey (PHI)/Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Robin Haase (NED)/Dominic Inglot (GBR)

Court 10 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Quentin Halys (FRA)/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)/Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs.Julian Knowle (AUT)/Florian Mayer (GER)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [11]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [11] vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)/Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Court 14 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [20] vs. Alison Riske (USA)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Kyle Edmund (GBR) vs. Gastao Elias (POR)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Chloe Paquet (FRA) vs. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)

Court 16 11:00 AM

MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [8]/Rajeev Ram (USA) [8] vs. Kenny De Schepper (FRA)/Vincent Millot (FRA)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Julio Peralta (CHI)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [6]/Marc Lopez (ESP) [6]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [26] vs. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

Court 17 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Maria Sakkari (GRE) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [21]
WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Petra Martic (CRO)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Fabrice Martin (FRA) [14]/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [14] vs. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Donald Young (USA)
MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs. Alexandre Muller (FRA)

Court 18 11:00 AM

MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Andres Molteni (ARG)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN) vs. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
James Cerretani (USA)/Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [16]/Robert Farah (COL) [16]
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Andre Begemann (GER)/Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)/Matt Reid (AUS)
MEN’S DOUBLES – ROUND 1
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK)/Joao Sousa (POR)

Share

2017 Roland Garros – Day 2 Schedule of Play

2017 Roland Garros

Day 2 Schedule of Play

May 29, 2017

 

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [4] vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Jennifer Brady (USA) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Alexander Zverev (GER) [9] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [11] vs. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Saisai Zheng (CHN) vs. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [24] vs.Arthur De Greef (BEL)

Court 1 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Gilles Simon (FRA) [31] vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. David Goffin (BEL) [10]

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [23] vs. Kristina Kucova (SVK)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) vs. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Court 2 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Milos Raonic (CAN) [5] vs.Steve Darcis (BEL)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) vs.Kiki Bertens (NED) [18]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs.Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Alizé Lim (FRA) vs.Magda Linette (POL)

Court 3 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Aljaz Bedene (GBR) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Elise Mertens (BEL) vs. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) [24]

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Sara Errani (ITA) vs.Misaki Doi (JPN)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Jared Donaldson (USA)

Court 4 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Anett Kontaveit (EST) vs. Monica Niculescu (ROU)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Catherine Bellis (USA) vs. Quirine Lemoine (NED)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) vs. Andrea Petkovic (GER)

Court 5 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs.Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs.Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Lauren Davis (USA) [25] vs.Carina Witthoeft (GER)

Court 6 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Myrtille Georges (FRA) vs. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [27]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Maxime Hamou (FRA) vs.Pablo Cuevas (URU) [22]

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [14] vs.Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)

Court 8 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) vs. Richel Hogenkamp (NED)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) vs. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)

Court 10 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs.Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Danka Kovinic (MNE) vs. Ana Konjuh (CRO) [29]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)

Court 14 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Jack Sock (USA) [14] vs.Jiri Vesely (CZE)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs.Borna Coric (CRO)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) vs.Mandy Minella (LUX)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) vs.Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [19]

Court 15 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs.Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) vs.Katerina Siniakova (CZE)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)

Court 16 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Shuai Zhang (CHN) [32] vs. Donna Vekic (CRO)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Mischa Zverev (GER) [32] vs. Stefano Napolitano (ITA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [16] vs. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) [28]

Court 17 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
John Millman (AUS) vs. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17]

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Francoise Abanda (CAN) vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
David Ferrer (ESP) [30] vs. Donald Young (USA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)

Court 18 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Ons Jabeur (TUN) vs. Ana Bogdan (ROU)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)

Share

2017 Roland Garros – Day 1 Schedule of Play

 

2017 Roland Garros

Day 1 Schedule of Play

May 28, 2017

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Julia Boserup (USA) vs .Petra Kvitova (CZE) [15]

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Angelique Kerber (GER) [1] vs.Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [16] vs.Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Christina McHale (USA) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6] vs.Bernard Tomic (AUS)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Venus Williams (USA) [10] vs.Qiang Wang (CHN)

Court 1 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Gilles Muller (LUX) [26]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs. Quentin Halys (FRA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Camila Giorgi (ITA) vs. Oceane Dodin (FRA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [6]

Court 2 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Monica Puig (PUR) vs. Roberta Vinci (ITA) [31]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) vs. Daniil Medvedev (RUS)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs.Daniel Evans (GBR)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

Court 3 11:00 AM

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Marius Copil (ROU) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [19]

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23] vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) [22] vs. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)

Court 6 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Louisa Chirico (USA) vs. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Taro Daniel (JPN) vs.Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Amanda Anisimova (USA) vs. Kurumi Nara (JPN)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) [25]

Court 14 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Madison Brengle (USA) vs. Julia Goerges (GER)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [20] vs.Florian Mayer (GER)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) vs. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Alex De Minaur (AUS)

Court 17 11:00 AM

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [30] vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Marina Erakovic (NZL) vs. Shelby Rogers (USA)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Tennys Sandgren (USA)

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND 1
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB)

Share

Miami Open Tennis – Thursday Results, Friday Schedule

MIAMI OPEN PRESENTED BY ITAU – MIAMI, USA
$6,993,450 (ATP)
$6,993,450 (WTA)
20 MARCH – 2 APRIL, 2017

RESULTS – THURSDAY, MARCH 30, 2017

Men’s
Singles – Quarterfinals
[4] R. Federer (SUI) d [10] T. Berdych (CZE) 62 36 76(6)
[12] N. Kyrgios (AUS) d [16] A. Zverev (GER) 64 67(9) 63

Men’s
Doubles – Semifinals
N. Monroe (USA) / J. Sock (USA) d [3] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) 76(5) 63
[6] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Melo (BRA) d B. Baker (USA) / D. Nestor (CAN) 64 63

Women’s
Singles – Semifinals
[12] C. Wozniacki (DEN) d [2] Ka. Pliskova (CZE) 57 61 61
[10] J. Konta (GBR) d [11] V. Williams (USA) 64 75

ORDER OF PLAY – FRIDAY, MARCH 31, 2017

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
ATP – [5] R. Nadal (ESP) vs F. Fognini (ITA)
WTA – [4] A. Hlavackova (CZE) / S. Peng (CHN) vs G. Dabrowski (CAN) / Y. Xu (CHN)

7:00 pm
ATP – [12] N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs [4] R. Federer (SUI)
WTA – [5] Y. Chan (TPE) / M. Hingis (SUI) vs [3] S. Mirza (IND) / B. Strycova (CZE)

 

Share

Miami Open Tennis – Wednesday Results, Thursday Schedule

MIAMI OPEN PRESENTED BY ITAU – MIAMI, USA
$6,993,450 (ATP)
$6,993,450 (WTA)
20 MARCH – 2 APRIL, 2017

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29, 2017

Men’s
Singles – Quarterfinals
F. Fognini (ITA) d [2] K. Nishikori (JPN) 64 62
[5] R. Nadal (ESP) d [13] J. Sock (USA) 62 63

Men’s
Doubles – Quarterfinals
[3] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) d M. Cilic (CRO) / N. Mektic (CRO) 67(4) 64 11-9
[6] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Melo (BRA) d [4] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA) 26 63 10-8
B. Baker (USA) / D. Nestor (CAN) d [PR] P. Petzschner (GER) / A. Peya (AUT) 63 57 10-3

Women’s
Singles – Quarterfinals
[11] V. Williams (USA) d [1] A. Kerber (GER) 75 63
[10] J. Konta (GBR) d [3] S. Halep (ROU) 36 76(7) 62

Women’s
Doubles – Quarterfinals
G. Dabrowski (CAN) / Y. Xu (CHN) d [2] E. Makarova (RUS) / E. Vesnina (RUS) 76(3) 61
[5] Y. Chan (TPE) / M. Hingis (SUI) d A. Klepac (SLO) / M. Martínez Sánchez (ESP) 64 62

 

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, MARCH 30, 2017

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
WTA – [12] C. Wozniacki (DEN) vs [2] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP – [4] R. Federer (SUI) vs [10] T. Berdych (CZE)

7:00 pm
ATP – [16] A. Zverev (GER) vs [12] N. Kyrgios (AUS)

Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA – [11] V. Williams (USA) vs [10] J. Konta (GBR)

GRANDSTAND start 1:00 pm
ATP – [6] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Melo (BRA) vs B. Baker (USA) / D. Nestor (CAN)

5:00 pm
ATP – N. Monroe (USA) / J. Sock (USA) vs [3] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA)

 

Share