2015/05/29

Tennis Channel’s Live BNP Paribas Open and Miami Open Coverage Schedule

tennis_channel_logo
 

Tennis Channel’s Live BNP Paribas Open Coverage Schedule

(Men’s/Women’s Singles Unless Otherwise Specified)

 

Date                                        Time (ET)                  Event                                     

Wednesday, March 11            2 p.m.-2 a.m.               First Round

Thursday, March 12                1:30 p.m.-2 a.m.          First Round

Friday, March 13                    1:30 p.m.-2 a.m.          First Round, Second Round

Saturday, March 14                1:30 p.m.-2 a.m.          Second Round

Sunday, March 15                   1:30 p.m.-2 a.m.          Second Round, Third Round

Monday, March 16                 1:30 p.m.-2 a.m.          Third Round

Tuesday, March 17                 1:30 p.m.-2 a.m.          Third Round, Round of 16

Wednesday, March 18            1:30 p.m.-2 a.m.          Round of 16, Quarterfinals

Friday, March 20                    5 p.m.-7 p.m.;

9 p.m.-11 p.m.           Men’s Quarterfinal, Women’s Semifinal

Saturday, March 21                10:30 p.m.-12 a.m.      Men’s Doubles Final

 

Encore replays of the men’s and women’s singles semifinals and finals will air as follows (ET):

Saturday, March 21 – Women’s Semifinals: 6 a.m.-10 a.m., 9 p.m.-10:30 p.m.;

Men’s Semifinal: 7 p.m.-9 p.m.

Sunday, March 22 – Men’s Semifinals: 12 a.m.-4 a.m., 6 a.m.-10 a.m.;

Women’s Semifinals: 10 a.m.-2 p.m.; Women’s Final: 8 p.m.-10 p.m.;

Men’s Final: 10 p.m.-12 a.m.

Monday, March 23 – Women’s Final: 12 a.m.-2 a.m., 10 p.m.-12 a.m.;

Men’s Final: 2 a.m.-4 a.m., 8 p.m.-10 a.m.;

Women’s Semifinals: 12 p.m.-4 p.m.; Men’s Semifinals: 4 p.m.-8 p.m.

 

Tennis Channel’s Live Miami Open Coverage Schedule

(Men’s/Women’s Singles Unless Otherwise Specified)

 

Date                                        Time (ET)                              Event                                     

Wednesday, March 25            10:30 a.m.-9:30 p.m.               First Round

Thursday, March 26                10:30 a.m.-11 p.m.                  First Round, Second Round

Friday, March 27                    10:30 a.m.-11:30 p.m.             Second Round

Saturday, March 28                10:30 a.m.-11:30 p.m.             Second Round, Third Round

Sunday, March 29                   10:30 a.m.-11:30 p.m.             Third Round

Monday, March 30                 10:30 a.m.-11:30 p.m.             Third Round, Round of 16

Tuesday, March 31                 10:30 a.m.-11:30 p.m.             Round of 16, Quarterfinals

 

Encore coverage includes men’s and women’s singles semifinals (ET):

Thursday, April 2 – Women’s Semifinals: 11 p.m.-3 a.m.

Friday, April 3 – Women’s Semifinals: 7 a.m.-11 a.m.; Men’s Semifinals: 9 p.m.-2 a.m.

Saturday, April 4 – Men’s Semifinals: 2 a.m.-9 a.m., 3 p.m.-8 p.m., 10 p.m.-midnight;

Women’s Semifinals: 9 a.m.-1 p.m.; Women’s Final 8 p.m.-10 p.m.

Sunday, April 5 – Women’s Final: 12 a.m.-2 a.m., 10 p.m.-12 a.m.;

Men’s Semifinals: 10:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.;

Women’s Semifinals: 4:30 p.m.-8 p.m.; Men’s Final: 8 p.m.-10 p.m.

Monday, April 6 – Men’s Final: 12 a.m.-2 a.m.

Share

Tennis Results for Montpellier, Quito and Zagreb

quito

Ecuador Open Quito
Quito, Ecuador

ATP World Tour 250  $439,405 ($494,310 Total Financial Commitment)
Quito, Ecuador (-5 hour GMT)
2-8 February 2015   Surface: Clay

RESULTS – SATURDAY, 7 FEBRUARY 2015

Singles – Semi-Finals
[1] F. Lopez (ESP) d [3] F. Verdasco (ESP) 76(5) 76(1)
[8] V. Estrella Burgos (DOM) d [6] T. Bellucci (BRA) 76(5) 75

Doubles – Final
[Alt] G Kretschmer (GER) / A Satschko (GER) d V Estrella Burgos (DOM) / J Souza (BRA) 75 76(3)
SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, 8 FEBRUARY 2015

CANCHA CENTRAL start 1:00 pm
[1] F. Lopez (ESP) vs [8] V. Estrella Burgos (DOM)

 

open-sud-de-france

Open Sud de France

Montpellier, France

ATP World Tour 250  €439,405 (€494,310 Total Financial Commitment)
Montpellier, France (+1 hour GMT)
2-8 February 2015   Surface: Indoor Hard

RESULTS – SATURDAY, 7 FEBRUARY 2015

Singles – Semi-finals
[4] R. Gasquet (FRA) d [1] G. Monfils (FRA) 64 63
[5] J. Janowicz (POL) d [7] J. Sousa (POR) 76(9) 36 61

Doubles – Semi-finals
[1] D Inglot (GBR) / F Mergea (ROU) d R Junaid (AUS) / A Shamasdin (CAN) 64 75

SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, 8 FEBRUARY 2015

COURT CENTRAL start 12:15 pm
[1] D Inglot (GBR) / F Mergea (ROU) vs M Daniell (NZL) / A Sitak (NZL)

Not Before 2:45 pm
[4] R. Gasquet (FRA) vs [5] J. Janowicz (POL)

 

zagreb

PBZ Zagreb Indoors

Zagreb, Croatia

ATP World Tour 250  €439,405 (€494,310 Total Financial Commitment)
Zagreb, Croatia (+1 hour GMT)
2-8 February 2015   Surface: Indoor Hard

RESULTS – SATURDAY, 7 FEBRUARY 2015

Singles – Semi-Finals
[3] G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d M. Baghdatis (CYP) 64 64
[5] A. Seppi (ITA) d [8] M. Granollers (ESP) 76(5) 61

SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, 8 FEBRUARY 2015

CENTRE COURT start 1:30 pm
F Martin (FRA) / P Raja (IND) vs [2] M Draganja (CRO) / H Kontinen (FIN)

Not Before 4:00 pm
[3] G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [5] A. Seppi (ITA))

Share

Warwrinka Reaches Fourth Chennai Final

Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka

(January 10, 2015) Stan Wawrinka will defend his Chennai Open title against Aljaz Bedene of Slovenia, the first qualifier to reach the final in the tournament’s 20-year history.

Wawrinka knocked out David Goffin of Belgium 7-5, 6-3, while Bedene beat the third seed Roberto Bautista Agut of Spain 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (8) saving four match points in the semifinals on Saturday.

This will be Wawrinka’s four final, looking for his third title on Sunday.

“I lost against him here some years ago and he played amazingly then,” Wawrinka said of his loss to the Slovenian in the 2013 quarterfinals “It’s going to be a really good match, an interesting one for sure.”

For Bedene he is the first Slovenian to make an ATP final since October 2012.

“I’ve worked hard and have been playing well this week,” Bedene said.

RESULTS – SATURDAY, 10 JANUARY 2015

Singles – Semi-finals
[1] S Wawrinka (SUI) d [4] D Goffin (BEL) 75 63
[Q] A Bedene (SLO) d [3] R Bautista Agut (ESP) 36 63 76(8)  – 4 M.P. saved

Doubles – Semi-finals
Y Lu (TPE) / J Marray (GBR) d P Raja (IND) / A Shamasdin (CAN) 57 63 10-8

SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, 11 JANUARY 2015

STADIUM start 5:00 pm
[1] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [Q] A Bedene (SLO)
[1] R Klaasen (RSA) / L Paes (IND) vs Y Lu (TPE) / J Marray (GBR)

Share

Chennai and Doha Results

aircel-chennai-open

Aircel Chennai Open

ATP World Tour 250
Chennai, India (+5.5 hours GMT)
5-11 January 2015   Surface: Hard

 

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, 7 JANUARY 2015

Singles – Second Round
[1] S Wawrinka (SUI) d B Coric (CRO) 61 64
[4] D Goffin (BEL) d R Berankis (LTU) 60 46 76(1)
[8] G Muller (LUX) d [WC] E Ymer (SWE) 64 63
A Haider-Maurer (AUT) d J Vesely (CZE) 67(3) 64 64

Doubles – First Round
[WC] M Bhupathi (IND) / S Myneni (IND) d *[Alt] C Sood (IND) / L Sood (IND) 67(4) 64 10-6
R Berankis (LTU) / M Pavic (CRO) d G Muller (LUX) / I Sijsling (NED) 76(7) 36 10-8
P Raja (IND) / A Shamasdin (CAN) d A Bedene (SLO) / D Dzumhur (BIH) 61 62

*[Alt] C Sood (IND) / L Sood (IND) replaced A Falla (COL) / A Gonzalez (COL) – Gonzalez (shoulder)

SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 8 JANUARY 2015

STADIUM start 5:00 pm
P Gojowczyk (GER) vs [3] R Bautista Agut (ESP)
[Q] A Bedene (SLO) vs [2] F Lopez (ESP)
[1] R Klaasen (RSA) / L Paes (IND) vs [WC] M Bhupathi (IND) / S Myneni (IND)

COURT 1 start 5:00 pm
[5] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs T Ito (JPN)
After Suitable Rest – P Raja (IND) / A Shamasdin (CAN) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP) / S Wawrinka (SUI)
Y Lu (TPE) / J Marray (GBR) vs [2] A Begemann (GER) / R Haase (NED)

COURT 2 start 5:00 pm
[6] Y Lu (TPE) vs P Carreno Busta (ESP)
After Suitable Rest – P Carreno Busta (ESP) / G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs R Berankis (LTU) / M Pavic (CRO)

qatar open 2015

Qatar ExxonMobil Open

Doha, Qatar

ATP World Tour 250
Doha, Qatar (+3 hours GMT)
5-10 January 2015   Surface: Hard

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, 7 JANUARY 2015

Singles – Second Round
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 62 61
[3] T Berdych (CZE) d [Q] B Kavcic (SLO) 61 62
[4] D Ferrer (ESP) d F Verdasco (ESP) 63 62
[6] R Gasquet (FRA) d S Bolelli (ITA) 63 62
[7] I Karlovic (CRO) d [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) 76(3) 63
D Brown (GER) d J Struff (GER) 76(9) 64
A Seppi (ITA) d J Souza (BRA) 75 62
I Dodig (CRO) d [Q] M Berrer (GER) 76(1) 62

Doubles – Quarter-finals

[WC] N Djokovic (SRB) / F Krajinovic (SRB) d [3] J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) 63 75
J Monaco (ARG) / R Nadal (ESP) d B Becker (GER) / A Sitak (NZL) 26 63 10-6
D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d D Inglot (GBR) / F Mergea (ROU) 36 63 10-5
J Knowle (AUT) / P Oswald (AUT) d L Rosol (CZE) / S Stakhovsky (UKR) 63 75

SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 8 JANUARY 2015

CENTER COURT start 3:30 pm
[4] D Ferrer (ESP) vs D Brown (GER)
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [7] I Karlovic (CRO)
[6] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [3] T Berdych (CZE)
A Seppi (ITA) vs I Dodig (CRO)

COURT 1 start 5:00 pm
D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs J Knowle (AUT) / P Oswald (AUT)
After Suitable Rest – J Monaco (ARG) / R Nadal (ESP) vs [WC] N Djokovic (SRB) / F Krajinovic (SRB)

Share

Garcia-Lopez and Lu Advance in Chennai

aircel-chennai-open

Aircel Chennai Open

ATP World Tour 250
Chennai, India (+5.5 hours GMT)
5-11 January 2015   Surface: Hard

 

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 6 JANUARY 2015

Singles – First Round
[5] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d [Q] E Donskoy (RUS) 67(3) 62 63
[6] Y Lu (TPE) d [WC] S Devvarman (IND) 63 64
[WC] E Ymer (SWE) d I Sijsling (NED) 64 46 63
R Berankis (LTU) d [Q] L Vanni (ITA) 61 26 75
J Vesely (CZE) d [Q] N Prashanth (IND) 62 61
P Carreno Busta (ESP) d A Gonzalez (COL) 61 63
P Gojowczyk (GER) d A Falla (COL) 60 61
T Ito (JPN) d [WC] R Ramanathan (IND) 63 63
[Q] A Bedene (SLO) d L Lacko (SVK) 76(0) 63

Doubles – First Round
[1] R Klaasen (RSA) / L Paes (IND) d A Haider-Maurer (AUT) / L Lacko (SVK) 64 64
[2] A Begemann (GER) / R Haase (NED) d F Cermak (CZE) / J Vesely (CZE) 76(2) 64
R Bautista Agut (ESP) / S Wawrinka (SUI) d [3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / N Monroe (USA) 57 63 10-8
Chennai

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 7 JANUARY 2015

STADIUM start 5:00 pm
[4] D Goffin (BEL) vs R Berankis (LTU)
[1] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs B Coric (CRO)
Exhibition
[WC] M Bhupathi (IND) / S Myneni (IND) vs Alternate / Unknown

COURT 1 start 5:00 pm
[WC] E Ymer (SWE) vs [8] G Muller (LUX)
J Vesely (CZE) vs A Haider-Maurer (AUT)
R Berankis (LTU) / M Pavic (CRO) vs G Muller (LUX) / I Sijsling (NED)

COURT 2 start 5:00 pm
P Raja (IND) / A Shamasdin (CAN) vs A Bedene (SLO) / D Dzumhur (BIH)

Share

ATP – Chennai Open Results and Order of Play

aircel-chennai-open

 

 

 

 

Aircel Chennai Open

ATP World Tour 250
Chennai, India (+5.5 hours GMT)
5-11 January 2015   Surface: Hard

RESULTS – MONDAY, 5 JANUARY 2015

Singles – First Round
A Haider-Maurer (AUT) d [7] M Granollers (ESP) 36 76(6) 20 ret. (knee)
[8] G Muller (LUX) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 67(11) 61 76(3)
B Coric (CRO) d R Haase (NED) 62 62

Doubles – First Round
P Carreno Busta (ESP) / G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d [4] O Marach (AUT) / M Venus (NZL) 26 75 12-10
Y Lu (TPE) / J Marray (GBR) d [WC] N Balaji (IND) / J Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 63 46 10-6

SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 6 JANUARY 2015

STADIUM start 5:00 pm
R Bautista Agut (ESP) / S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [3] J Brunstrom (SWE) / N Monroe (USA)
[WC] R Ramanathan (IND) vs T Ito (JPN)
[6] Y Lu (TPE) vs [WC] S Devvarman (IND)
[1] R Klaasen (RSA) / L Paes (IND) vs A Haider-Maurer (AUT) / L Lacko (SVK)

COURT 1 start 4:00 pm
[WC] E Ymer (SWE) vs I Sijsling (NED)
[Q] N Prashanth (IND) vs J Vesely (CZE)
[5] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [Q] E Donskoy (RUS)
F Cermak (CZE) / J Vesely (CZE) vs [2] A Begemann (GER) / R Haase (NED)

COURT 2 start 4:00 pm
R Berankis (LTU) vs [Q] L Vanni (ITA)
L Lacko (SVK) vs [Q] A Bedene (SLO)
P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs A Gonzalez (COL)
P Gojowczyk (GER) vs A Falla (COL)

Share

ATP – Chennai Open Schedule for January 5, 2015

aircel-chennai-open

Aircel Chennai Open

ATP World Tour 250
Chennai, India (+5.5 hours GMT)
5-11 January 2015   Surface: Hard

SCHEDULE – MONDAY, 5 JANUARY 2015

STADIUM start 5:00 pm
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [8] G Muller (LUX)
Y Lu (TPE) / J Marray (GBR) vs [WC] N Balaji (IND) / J Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
B Coric (CRO) vs R Haase (NED)

COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
Qualifying – K Kaza (IND) vs A Bedene (SLO)
Qualifying – D Dzumhur (BIH) vs L Vanni (ITA)

Not Before 6:00 pm
A Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs [7] M Granollers (ESP)
[4] O Marach (AUT) / M Venus (NZL) vs P Carreno Busta (ESP) / G Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

COURT 2 start 2:00 pm
Qualifying – E Donskoy (RUS) vs S Mukund (IND)
Qualifying – I Marchenko (UKR) vs N Prashanth (IND)

Share

Kohlschreiber Advances, Janowicz Falls at Halle

gerry-weber-open-tickets-2010

 

Gerry Weber Open

ATP World Tour 250
Halle, Germany  (+2 hour GMT)
9-15 June 2014   Surface: Grass

RESULTS – MONDAY, 9 JUNE 2014

Singles – First Round
[Q] P Herbert (FRA) d [8] J Janowicz (POL) 76(5) 62
[WC] D Brown (GER) d [Q] A Kuznetsov (RUS) 63 64
P Kohlschreiber (GER) d A Seppi (ITA) 63 64
[WC] P Gojowczyk (GER) d M Przysiezny (POL) 75 64
J Sousa (POR) d [WC] J Struff (GER) 64 62

Doubles – First Round

R Haase (NED) / K Nishikori (JPN) d M Raonic (CAN) / M Youzhny (RUS) 64 76(7)

SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 10 JUNE 2014

STADIUM start 12:00 noon
R Haase (NED) vs [5] R Gasquet (FRA)
[6] M Youzhny (RUS) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
*Lucky Loser vs S Johnson (USA)
Not Before 5:30 pm
G Monfils (FRA) vs B Becker (GER)

*Lucky Loser to replace [7] T Haas (GER) – right shoulder

COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
A Falla (COL) vs L Kubot (POL)
[Q] I Marchenko (UKR) vs T Gabashvili (RUS)
C Kas (GER) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs M Draganja (CRO) / F Mergea (ROU)
T Bednarek (POL) / J Brunstrom (SWE) vs [WC] D Brown (GER) / J Struff (GER)

COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
Y Lu (TPE) vs [Q] M Pavic (CRO)

Share

Erakovic, Hercog and McHale Move Into Last Eight of Québec City

 

CHALLENGE BELL
Québec City, Canada
September 9-15, 2013
$235,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Results – Wednesday, September 11, 2013
Singles – Second Round
(6) Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 62 61

Christina McHale (USA) d. (8) Caroline Garcia (FRA) 26 76(7) 63

Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (Q) Julie Coin (FRA) 60 62

Singles – First Round
(5) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 61 26 76(0)

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 76(3) 57 61

Petra Martic (CRO) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 76(1)

Doubles – Quarterfinals
Barrois/Daniilidou (GER/GRE) d. Sanchez/Slater (USA/GBR) 64 75

Doubles – First Round
Muhammad/Will (USA/USA) d. Hsu/Melichar (USA/USA) 36 62 119 (Match TB)

(WC) Abanda/Zhao (CAN/CAN) d. Dekmeijere/Pluskota (LAT/USA) 63 26 105 (Match TB)

Order Of Play – Thursday, September 12, 2013
Court Bell (from 11.00hrs)
1. Bethanie Mattek-Sands vs. Ajla Tomljanovic
2. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni vs. Lucie Safarova (NB 12.00hrs)

3. Lauren Davis vs. Andrea Hlavackova

4. Eugenie Bouchard vs. Sesil Karatantcheva (NB 19.00hrs)
5. Petra Martic vs. Kristina Mladenovic

Court Banque Nationale (from 14.00hrs)
1. Abanda/Zhao vs. Kudryavtseva/Rodionova
2. Falconi/Tatishvili vs. Muhammad/Will (NB 16.00hrs)

Share

Kastles and Lasers Reach World TeamTennis Finals

(July 25, 2013) –The Springfield Lasers will return to the Mylan WTT Finals presented for the first time since 2009 after winning the Mylan WTT  Western Conference title with a 25-9 win over the Texas Wild on Thursday evening in Springfield.

 

The Lasers will take on the two-time defending champion Washington Kastles on Sunday, July 28, at 5pm ET in the Mylan WTT Finals presented by GEICO. The match will be held at Kastles Stadium at The Wharf in Washington, DC.  The Kastles defeated the Boston Lobsters 25-12 earlier on Thursday evening to win the Eastern Conference Championship.

 

In Thursday’s action, the Lasers took advantage of their home court at Mediacom Stadium at Cooper Tennis Complex early, jumping out to a lead with Rik de Voest’s 5-3 win over Texas’ Alex Bogomolov Jr.

 

Before the match, league officials announced that Jean-Julien Rojer was the 2013 Mylan WTT Male MVP while teammate Alisa Kleybanova was named Mylan WTT Female Rookie.  In the second set, Rojer and Kleybanova showed off the skills that earned them those accolades with a 5-3 win in mixed doubles over Bogomolov and Eugenie Bouchard.

 

The league’s top ranked men’s doubles team of Rojer and de Voest dominated Bogomolov and Aisam Qureshi  5-1 to take a 15-7 halftime lead.

Kleybanova was too strong for Bouchard, reeling off a 5-1 win in women’s singles.  She then teamed with Vania King to close out the night with a 5-1 win in women’s doubles and the overall 25-9 victory for Springfield.

 

Springfield coach John-Laffnie de Jager was thrilled with his team’s effort against Texas.  “This win means a lot.  I can’t say enough about this team and the way they produced.  The Rookie of the Year (Kleybanova) and the Most Valuable Player (Rojer) showed why they got their prizes.”

 

Kleybanova has enjoyed her first Mylan WTT experience but she says it is not yet complete.  “We’re not just happy to be in the finals, we want to win it.  We have an unbelievable team.  We help each other and the results show it.”

 

Andy Roddick will join his Lasers teammates on the court for Sunday’s finals.  “Andy brings experience and a great presence to our team,” said de Jager.  “He’s part of this team, he cares for the team and he wants the team to win.”  The Springfield squad, led by coach John-Laffnie de Jager, also includes Vania King, Rik de Voest, Jean-Julien Rojer and Alisa Kleybanova.

 

The Kastles lineup will include 2013 Female MVP Martina Hingis, Leander Paes, Bobby Reynolds and Anastasia Rodionova.  Washington is coached by 2013 Coach of the Year Murphy Jensen.

Mylan World TeamTennis presented by GEICO – Results for Thursday, 7/25

(Home teams in capital letters)

FINAL RESULTS – All matches complete:

Mylan WTT Western Conference Championship presented by GEICO:  SPRINGFIELD LASERS def. Texas Wild 25-9

Men’s Singles – Rik De Voest (Lasers) def. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Wild) 5-3

Mixed Doubles – Jean-Julien Rojer\Alisa Kleybanova (Lasers) def. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi\Eugenie Bouchard (Wild) 5-3

Men’s Doubles – Jean-Julien Rojer\Rik De Voest (Lasers) def. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi\Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Wild) 5-1

Women’s Singles – Alisa Kleybanova (Lasers) def. Eugenie Bouchard (Wild) 5-1

Women’s Doubles – Alisa Kleybanova\Vania King (Lasers) def. Eugenie Bouchard\Tara Snyder (Wild) 5-1

WASHINGTON KASTLES def. Boston Lobsters 25-12 (OT)

Mixed Doubles – Leander Paes\Martina Hingis (Kastles) def. Eric Butorac\Katalin Marosi (Lobsters) 5-2

Women’s Doubles – Anastasia Rodionova\Martina Hingis (Kastles) def. Katalin Marosi\Jill Craybas (Lobsters) 5-1

Men’s Doubles – Bobby Reynolds\Leander Paes (Kastles) def. Amir Weintraub\Eric Butorac (Lobsters) 5-2

Women’s Singles – Martina Hingis (Kastles) def. Jill Craybas (Lobsters) 5-2

Men’s Singles – Amir Weintraub (Lobsters) def. Bobby Reynolds (Kastles) 5-4

Overtime – Men’s Singles – Bobby Reynolds (Kastles) def. Amir Weintraub (Lobsters) 1-0

 

Share